Men's Fall Walk #194 (Sep 26-29)
Team Meeting Location
Center Point Untied Methodist Church
200 S Cherry St
Center Point, IN 47840
Meeting Time 2-5pm
July 28
Aug. 11,25
Sept. 8,22( the 22 is team dedication)
Lay Director
Randy Tucker
ALD's
Forest Raines
Paul West
Scott Hastings
Board Rep
Pat Kileen
Clergy
Doug Davis (Spiritual Director)
Marlin Betts
Rick Koch
Matt Davis
Judy Lints
MUSIC
Dave Brinson (Head Music)
Bill Webb (Asst. Head Music)
Keith Gaddis
Neil Rissler
Don Targett
Martin Dixon
CHA
Matt Johnson (Head)
Brian Baumgartner (Asst. Head)
Kelly Alford
Jonathon Allen
Lynn Allen
Joe Shell
Matthew Christjansen
David Evans
Fred Harrison
Randy Koehler
Billy Langman
Bill Marts
Mike Morgan
Tony Morris
Johnathon Myers
Michael Richey
Mike Speer
Brandon Waldrop
Larry Waters
Scott Williams
KITCHEN
Ron Buddle (Head Kitchen)
Tommy McGregor ( Asst. Head Kitchen)
Tim Corey
Ron Dowell
Phil Ellis
Kevin Fleetwood
Stan Stephens
John Hines
Tom Jackson
Joe Kenworthy
Adam Large
Ryan Ames
Jim Morris
Phil Patterson
Larry Ridge
Richard Schroer
Steve Bedwell
Robert Steed
Loren Stigel
Dave Waite
Keith Walters
TABLES LEADERS
Nick Agresta
Tadd Combs
Gene Crowley
Glenn McClain
John Moats
Bobby Grizzle
ASSISTANT TABLE LEADERS
Bill Holloway
Brent Wright
J.P. Piper
Zach Cochran
Thomas Harvey
Rodney Hill
Men's Fall Walk #194 (Sep 26-29, 2019)
Moderator: Emmaus Registrar
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Sun Jun 23, 2019 7:10 pm
Men's Fall Walk #194 (Sep 26-29, 2019)
Last edited by Shastings5 on Mon Aug 26, 2019 7:08 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Re: Men's Fall Walk #194 (Sep 26-29, 20
]
Pilgrim...……………………………………………………... City.............................................. Sponsor
01. Tim Arnold...……………………………………..Bowling Green.........……...Allen Lewis
02. ShawnAsher................................Brazil...............Rylee & Ryan Ames 8-23
03. Steve Ballock..............................TerreHaute.................Jill & Larry Waters
04. Tom Barker.....................Florissant MO................David & Ettie Evans 9-23-19
05.Troy Bowden........................TerrHaute........................Stan Fisher 8-31-19
06. Andy Camp...………………………….Terre Haute..............Katie Waldrop
07.Mark Canfield......................Cloverdale...............Neil & Cheryl Rissler 9-12-19
08. Rich Conley...………………..Terre Haute..........................Tiffany Haskett 9-14-19
09. Cecil Dalton.....................Terre Haute............................Stan Fisher 9-6-19
10. Logan Dillon................Terre Haute.....................Matthew Christiansen 9-3-19
11. Beau Fagin.........………………………..Terre Haute...………………..….….......Jeff Ingram
12. Dan Farris..................Clinton...………......…........….....…..Kevin Barnes 9-14-19
13. Mike Fisher...……………....Terre Haute...……………………………….........Therman Hayes
14. Nate Frey......…......………………………...Terre Haute...………......Amanda Frey 9-14-19
15. Dwight Griffin.............………..Greencastle................................Nancy & Bob Frederick 16.Hale...................................Terre .....................................Gloria Hale 9-5
1Todd Lindsey..............................West Terre Haute...................... Rocky Thomas 9-9-19
18. Dan Luebcke.........................…...Terre Haute...……………........Paula & Paul West 8-27-19
19. Jim Mabaga………………………………..Terre Haute..…............….........Matt Christjansen & Kathy Deal
20. Brandon Medcalf..........................Terre Haute..............................Cathy Rogers 8-23
21. Sam Miller..................................Terre Haute.............................…..Samuel Miller
22. Cody Morris................................Spencer..............................Angie Williams 9-6-19
23. Larry Newton..............................Coal City.......................................Amy Newton
24. Scott O’Hair.................Ellettsville...........................Matt Davis/Kristen Weida 9-23-19
25. Albert Owens..............................Brazil......................Bill Houck/Bob Jenkins 9-3-19
26. Dale Pine......................West Terre Haute.........................Stacy Sutton
27. Chris Purdue.................. Terre Haute...........................Brandon Glover 9-3
28. Keith Rader..................Terrre..Haute............Rebecca Smith/Susie Ooley Viray 9-16-19
29. Rick Rhoten...............................Terre Haute.........................Geri & Joe Kenworthy
30. Dan Stark................................Brazil................Elizabeth Hoesman & Tammi Rankins
31.Jerry Struthers............................Terre Haute.............................Karen & Lynn Allen
32. Mike Swayze...............................Coal City.................................Bob Kelley 8-29-19
33. David Wells..............................…Terre Haute...............................Chris Willumsen
34. Mike Wilson................................Greencastle..........................Brenda & Len Reed
Updated Sept. 23, 2019
Dates after the pilgrims name is when they confirmed that they were going.
We still have one available place for a pilgrim.
Pilgrim...……………………………………………………... City.............................................. Sponsor
01. Tim Arnold...……………………………………..Bowling Green.........……...Allen Lewis
02. ShawnAsher................................Brazil...............Rylee & Ryan Ames 8-23
03. Steve Ballock..............................TerreHaute.................Jill & Larry Waters
04. Tom Barker.....................Florissant MO................David & Ettie Evans 9-23-19
05.Troy Bowden........................TerrHaute........................Stan Fisher 8-31-19
06. Andy Camp...………………………….Terre Haute..............Katie Waldrop
07.Mark Canfield......................Cloverdale...............Neil & Cheryl Rissler 9-12-19
08. Rich Conley...………………..Terre Haute..........................Tiffany Haskett 9-14-19
09. Cecil Dalton.....................Terre Haute............................Stan Fisher 9-6-19
10. Logan Dillon................Terre Haute.....................Matthew Christiansen 9-3-19
11. Beau Fagin.........………………………..Terre Haute...………………..….….......Jeff Ingram
12. Dan Farris..................Clinton...………......…........….....…..Kevin Barnes 9-14-19
13. Mike Fisher...……………....Terre Haute...……………………………….........Therman Hayes
14. Nate Frey......…......………………………...Terre Haute...………......Amanda Frey 9-14-19
15. Dwight Griffin.............………..Greencastle................................Nancy & Bob Frederick 16.Hale...................................Terre .....................................Gloria Hale 9-5
1Todd Lindsey..............................West Terre Haute...................... Rocky Thomas 9-9-19
18. Dan Luebcke.........................…...Terre Haute...……………........Paula & Paul West 8-27-19
19. Jim Mabaga………………………………..Terre Haute..…............….........Matt Christjansen & Kathy Deal
20. Brandon Medcalf..........................Terre Haute..............................Cathy Rogers 8-23
21. Sam Miller..................................Terre Haute.............................…..Samuel Miller
22. Cody Morris................................Spencer..............................Angie Williams 9-6-19
23. Larry Newton..............................Coal City.......................................Amy Newton
24. Scott O’Hair.................Ellettsville...........................Matt Davis/Kristen Weida 9-23-19
25. Albert Owens..............................Brazil......................Bill Houck/Bob Jenkins 9-3-19
26. Dale Pine......................West Terre Haute.........................Stacy Sutton
27. Chris Purdue.................. Terre Haute...........................Brandon Glover 9-3
28. Keith Rader..................Terrre..Haute............Rebecca Smith/Susie Ooley Viray 9-16-19
29. Rick Rhoten...............................Terre Haute.........................Geri & Joe Kenworthy
30. Dan Stark................................Brazil................Elizabeth Hoesman & Tammi Rankins
31.Jerry Struthers............................Terre Haute.............................Karen & Lynn Allen
32. Mike Swayze...............................Coal City.................................Bob Kelley 8-29-19
33. David Wells..............................…Terre Haute...............................Chris Willumsen
34. Mike Wilson................................Greencastle..........................Brenda & Len Reed
Updated Sept. 23, 2019
Dates after the pilgrims name is when they confirmed that they were going.
We still have one available place for a pilgrim.
Last edited by Sue Bass on Tue Mar 10, 2020 7:31 pm, edited 11 times in total.
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Tue Dec 19, 2017 6:44 pm
Re: Men's Fall Walk #194 (Sep 26-29, 2019)
Our pilgrim's name is Jerry Stuthers
Thank you!
Thank you!