Men's Walk #162 February 21-24,2013

Applications can be found within this forum
jimlumsdon
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Oct 23, 2012 12:12 am

Men's Walk #162 February 21-24,2013

Postby jimlumsdon » Tue Nov 06, 2012 12:28 pm

Men's Walk #162, Merom, Indiana
February 21-24,2013


Spiritual Director
Gary Scroggins*

Clergy
Bill Coker*
Don Ransford*
Rick Wetnight*

Lay Director
Jim Lumsdon*

Asst. Lay Directors
Nick Agresta*
Bernie Gibson*
Pat Killeen*

Board Rep.
Mike Fowler
Dave Beil

Music
Rudy Nichols-Head Music
Darin Adams
JR Drew
Mike Mogan

Table Leaders
Kent Bass*
Jay Coffman*
Randy Koehler*
Joe Shell*
Bob Tidd*
Randy Tucker*

Asst. Table Leaders
Jerry Baker
Eric Bass
Jeff Cantrell
Brian Conner
Barry Haskett
Steve Stipp

Chas
Hank Kidwell-Head Cha
Ryan Baker-Asst. Head Cha
Doug Beder
Tim Donna
Joe Edwards
Beau Froderman
Jim Hardesty
Keith Hood
Clyde Hosterman
Terry Hayhurst
Rick Jenkins
Scott Lough
Fritz Oehler
Aaron Rugenstein
Rob Soloman
Andrew Tucker
Bob Wilson

* Denotes Speaker

Then their eyes were opened.......
Luke 24:31

Team Meetings will be held at First Presbyterian Church at 210 N. Walnut St., Brazil, In. Meeting times are on Sunday's from 2:00pm to 5:oopm and will occur on the following dates:


December 16,2012
January 6,2013
January 20,2013
February 3,2013
February 17,2013

PLEASE KEEP THE WALK,PILGRAMS AND TEAM IN YOUR PRAYER!
Last edited by jimlumsdon on Mon Feb 18, 2013 1:40 am, edited 4 times in total.
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Re: Men's Walk #162 February 21-24,2013

Postby Sue Bass » Mon Jan 14, 2013 4:44 am

Walk # 162 If you need information about the pilgrims for this walk you may call Sue at 812-239-5814
Letters have gone out. Your pilgrim should be getting it soon. As soon as he returns the card I will post.
Last edited by Sue Bass on Sun Jan 20, 2013 3:38 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Re: Men's Walk #162 February 21-24,2013

Postby Sue Bass » Sun Jan 20, 2013 3:34 pm

Pilgrim City Sponsor

1. Daren Adamson...........................................Terre Haute............................Lisa Cantrell
2. Steven Anderson..........................................Sandborn...............................Jessica Williams
3. Mark Ascheman...........................................Brazil....................................Jeff Bridgewater
4. Dave Bahlmann...........................................Rosedale................................Jane Donna 2/4/13
5. Mike Barcus................................................Farmersburg...........................Forest Raines
6. Bob Bock...................................................Rosedale................................Bob Steed
7. Jason Bonte...............................................Centerpoint............................Aaron Fox 2/3/13
8. J Brown....................................................Jasonville...............................Jacinda Tucker 2/5/13
9. Jason Chappell...........................................Terre Haute............................Pat Walker 2/4/13
10. Art Culver.................................................Terre Haute.............................Barb Stipp
11. Kevin Donnar.............................................Oaktown................................John Reintjes
12. Roger Dulin...............................................Brazil....................................Bob Harmon
13. Jeff Edington.............................................Fontanet................................Glenda Richard
14. Corey Gibson.............................................Terre Haute...........................Stacy Blake Miller 2/20
15. Richard Hawkins.........................................Indianapolis............................Bob Nicoson
16. Ralph Heshelman........................................Sandborn...............................Bryan Sanders
17. Bill Holloway.............................................Rosedale................................Nick Agresta
18. Jeff Ingram................................................Clinton..................................Larry Koertge
19. Kevin Kingery.............................................Hillsdale................................David Waite 1/30/13
20. John Lombardo...........................................Brazil....................................Barbara Harden 1/30/13
21. Nick Longworth...........................................Kokomo.................................Sam Weatherford 2/1/13
22. Ken Lowe..................................................Rosedale................................Jim Hanson
23. Jerry Nelson..............................................Terre Haute.............................Jill Hannah 2/6/13
24. Dwain Patterson.........................................Jasonville................................Kristen Patterson
25. Jerry Pilman..............................................Brazil....................................Maeghan Pilman 2/6/13
26. David Piper...............................................Terre Haute.............................Bill Marts
27. Mitch Reberger...........................................Brazil....................................Kaysia Reberger 2/8/13
28. Randy Ringo...............................................Brazil....................................Teresa Ringo 2/1/13
29. Tom Rowe.................................................Brazil....................................Jan Rowe
30. Nick Schneider..........................................Elnora..................................J/J Laughlin 2/18/1
31. Jeff Smithhart............................................Brazil....................................Kathli Bass/Eric
32. Bill Spaulding.............................................Washington.............................Brian Connor
33. Quinn Stevenson.........................................Terre Haute............................Tim Miller
34. Preston Sutherland......................................Brazil....................................Larry Richmond
35. Cody Tilford..............................................Terre Haute.............................Brian Connor
36. Scott Williams............................................Sandborn................................Becky Williams

Updated 2/20/13

Sue Bass 812-239-5814 or 812-448-8450
Nancy Frederick 812-443-2033 or 812-201-6075

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests