SD: Bill Coker
LD: Doug Mahurin
ALD: David Sabaini
ALD: Tom Cannon
ALD: Mytron Lisby
Head Music: Martin Dixon
Head CHA: Bob Flesher
Head Kitchen: Brian Bonewell
Assist Head Kit: Bernie Gibson
BR: Don Kaufman
Please send applications in as early as possible!
Men's Walk 129 April 26-29, 2007
Moderator: Emmaus Registrar
Walk 129 Team List
Men's Walk #129
Team List
April 26-29, 2007
Clay City, IN
Lay Director
Doug Mahurin *
Spiritual Director
Bill Coker **
Clergy
Tim Ramsier *
Mike Pringle *
Dan Willis *
Asst. Lay Directors
Dave Sabaini *
Tom Cannon *
Mytron Lisby *
Board Rep
Don Kaufman
Music
Martin Dixon, Head
Nick Jacobs
Steve Singlestad
Scott Thomas
CHA'S
Bob Flesher, HC
Jerry Gaskin, AHC
Matt Duckwall
Robert Golden
Joe Hall
Jim Hardesty
Charlie Jackson
Bob Kelley
Pat Killeen
Terry Malone
John Mensch
Michael Ray
Jerry Rector
Mike Sanders
Christopher Sawyer
Glenn Williams
Kitchen
Brian Bonewell, HK
Bernie Gibson, AHK
Jeff Beeler
Kenny Campbell
Larry Davis
Glen Denny
Mike Fowler, Sr.
Charles Franklin
Steve Girton
Chuck Guess
Jeff Gummere
Jack Jaeger
Dale Jones
Mark Kirby
William McDaniel
Bob Miller
Rick Miller
Joe Shell
Table Leaders
Jerry Baker
Gene Crowley
Paul Smerage *
Tommy Harris *
Everett Conrad *
Rick Jenkins *
Dave Lloyd *
Doug Wire *
Asst. Table Leaders
Kenny Thomas
Bret Mischler
Curt Mager
Clark Ferguson
Tom Jackson
J.J. Jaeger
Doug Griffith
Jim Bishop
* = speaker
Team List
April 26-29, 2007
Clay City, IN
Lay Director
Doug Mahurin *
Spiritual Director
Bill Coker **
Clergy
Tim Ramsier *
Mike Pringle *
Dan Willis *
Asst. Lay Directors
Dave Sabaini *
Tom Cannon *
Mytron Lisby *
Board Rep
Don Kaufman
Music
Martin Dixon, Head
Nick Jacobs
Steve Singlestad
Scott Thomas
CHA'S
Bob Flesher, HC
Jerry Gaskin, AHC
Matt Duckwall
Robert Golden
Joe Hall
Jim Hardesty
Charlie Jackson
Bob Kelley
Pat Killeen
Terry Malone
John Mensch
Michael Ray
Jerry Rector
Mike Sanders
Christopher Sawyer
Glenn Williams
Kitchen
Brian Bonewell, HK
Bernie Gibson, AHK
Jeff Beeler
Kenny Campbell
Larry Davis
Glen Denny
Mike Fowler, Sr.
Charles Franklin
Steve Girton
Chuck Guess
Jeff Gummere
Jack Jaeger
Dale Jones
Mark Kirby
William McDaniel
Bob Miller
Rick Miller
Joe Shell
Table Leaders
Jerry Baker
Gene Crowley
Paul Smerage *
Tommy Harris *
Everett Conrad *
Rick Jenkins *
Dave Lloyd *
Doug Wire *
Asst. Table Leaders
Kenny Thomas
Bret Mischler
Curt Mager
Clark Ferguson
Tom Jackson
J.J. Jaeger
Doug Griffith
Jim Bishop
* = speaker
Last edited by MrRadio on Sun Apr 15, 2007 5:54 pm, edited 2 times in total.
PILGRIMS...............................CITY..........................SPONSOR...............
*1. Denver Airhart Jr...............Terre Haute..............Beverly Airhart.... Apr. 18
*2. Denver Airhart Sr...............Carbon.................Beverly Airhart....Apr. 18
3. Jesse Albin...............Greencastle...............Maria Albin........
4.Steven Ayres.........................West York IL...............Jerry Baker.............[/color]
*5.Parker Baker.......................Prairie Creek...............Lori Montgomery..... Mar. 28
*6.Mark Bender.........................Prairie Creek................Steve Ridge...........Apr.11
7.Joshua Bogard.........................Merom......................Virginia Bogard........
*8. David Brewer..........................Sullivan......................Deborah Brewer....Apr. 12
9.Daniel Browne.......................Terre Haute.................George Browne.......
10.Jeremy Burch.......................Terre Haute..................Ray Leach..............
12.Jason Coons........................Clay City.......................Don Maffioli.......... Mar. 26
*13. Doug Clapp................Terre Haute..................Peggy Cline.....Apr. 20
14.Mark Cottrell........................Terre Haute..................Mark & Robin McClintock....... Mar.30
*15.Lee Danner........................Prairie Creek....................Scott Keller........... Apr.2
*16.Terry Day..........................Farmersburg...................Rick Jenkins...........Mar.28
17.Steve Eckert.................Terre Haute..............Jimmy Baldwin..........
* 18. Shawn Foster.......................Terre Haute........... Brad Siner
19.Jim Foxworthy........................Terre Haute................Randy Easton....... Mar. 31
*20.Todd Gambill.......................... Sullivan......................Doug Griffith............ Apr. 4
21.Daniel Garrett.........................Brazil........................David Evans...........
*22. Tyler Hacker...........................Bowling Green...........Lorri Mishler.............. Apr. 4
*23. Marc Hayes......................Terre Haute........Cliff Burpo
24.Greg Holl............................Streator IL.............Deanna Jasiak Mar. 30
*25.Terry Jackson.................Terre Haute.................Kelly Jackson........Apr. 14
26. Frank Jasiak.........................Streator IL................Bruce Sabaini...Apr. 12
27.Jeremy Jones........................Brazil........................Amy Jones..... [color=red
28. Jim Lumsdon..........................Brazil........................Linda Lumsdon.
29.Travis McPike..........................Rosedale..................Amanda Cottrell......
30.Dean Miller..............................Terre Haute..............Jill Hardwick...........
*31.Phil Minton.............................Terre Haute............Donna Trotter Mar. 28
32. Jared Mitchell.........................Terre Haute...............Curtis Mitchell.......
*33.Keith Morris..........................Gosport......................Gena Stephens.......Apr. 13
*34. Don Nichols..........................Terre Haute..................Dan Willis...........Mar. 31
35.Kristopher Robinson................Dana.........................Sherman Burton....
*36. Brad Seymour............Cory.....................Bernie & Nancy Gibson ..Apr. 20
*37. Bill Smith..................Terre Haute............William Coker......Apr. 8
*38. Chuck Speer..........................Terre Haute...............Eric McAdam...........Mar. 29
39. Mike St. Clair........................Terre Haute................Charlotte St. Clair..
*40. John Stinnett........................Terre Haute.................Larry Swan...........Apr. 4
41. Lucius Taylor........................French Lick..................Harvey Edwards.......
*42. Ray Tichnor.......................Pimento..........................Tim Voll......new
43. Dave Tidd..........................Farmersburg...................Bryan Woods......Apr. 10
44. John Youngblood...................Terre Haute................Glen Denny............
*Pilgrims will be added as they are confirmed
Sue Bass / Nancy Frederick Registrars
*1. Denver Airhart Jr...............Terre Haute..............Beverly Airhart.... Apr. 18
*2. Denver Airhart Sr...............Carbon.................Beverly Airhart....Apr. 18
3. Jesse Albin...............Greencastle...............Maria Albin........
4.Steven Ayres.........................West York IL...............Jerry Baker.............[/color]
*5.Parker Baker.......................Prairie Creek...............Lori Montgomery..... Mar. 28
*6.Mark Bender.........................Prairie Creek................Steve Ridge...........Apr.11
7.Joshua Bogard.........................Merom......................Virginia Bogard........
*8. David Brewer..........................Sullivan......................Deborah Brewer....Apr. 12
9.Daniel Browne.......................Terre Haute.................George Browne.......
10.Jeremy Burch.......................Terre Haute..................Ray Leach..............
12.Jason Coons........................Clay City.......................Don Maffioli.......... Mar. 26
*13. Doug Clapp................Terre Haute..................Peggy Cline.....Apr. 20
14.Mark Cottrell........................Terre Haute..................Mark & Robin McClintock....... Mar.30
*15.Lee Danner........................Prairie Creek....................Scott Keller........... Apr.2
*16.Terry Day..........................Farmersburg...................Rick Jenkins...........Mar.28
17.Steve Eckert.................Terre Haute..............Jimmy Baldwin..........
* 18. Shawn Foster.......................Terre Haute........... Brad Siner
19.Jim Foxworthy........................Terre Haute................Randy Easton....... Mar. 31
*20.Todd Gambill.......................... Sullivan......................Doug Griffith............ Apr. 4
21.Daniel Garrett.........................Brazil........................David Evans...........
*22. Tyler Hacker...........................Bowling Green...........Lorri Mishler.............. Apr. 4
*23. Marc Hayes......................Terre Haute........Cliff Burpo
24.Greg Holl............................Streator IL.............Deanna Jasiak Mar. 30
*25.Terry Jackson.................Terre Haute.................Kelly Jackson........Apr. 14
26. Frank Jasiak.........................Streator IL................Bruce Sabaini...Apr. 12
27.Jeremy Jones........................Brazil........................Amy Jones..... [color=red
28. Jim Lumsdon..........................Brazil........................Linda Lumsdon.
29.Travis McPike..........................Rosedale..................Amanda Cottrell......
30.Dean Miller..............................Terre Haute..............Jill Hardwick...........
*31.Phil Minton.............................Terre Haute............Donna Trotter Mar. 28
32. Jared Mitchell.........................Terre Haute...............Curtis Mitchell.......
*33.Keith Morris..........................Gosport......................Gena Stephens.......Apr. 13
*34. Don Nichols..........................Terre Haute..................Dan Willis...........Mar. 31
35.Kristopher Robinson................Dana.........................Sherman Burton....
*36. Brad Seymour............Cory.....................Bernie & Nancy Gibson ..Apr. 20
*37. Bill Smith..................Terre Haute............William Coker......Apr. 8
*38. Chuck Speer..........................Terre Haute...............Eric McAdam...........Mar. 29
39. Mike St. Clair........................Terre Haute................Charlotte St. Clair..
*40. John Stinnett........................Terre Haute.................Larry Swan...........Apr. 4
41. Lucius Taylor........................French Lick..................Harvey Edwards.......
*42. Ray Tichnor.......................Pimento..........................Tim Voll......new
43. Dave Tidd..........................Farmersburg...................Bryan Woods......Apr. 10
44. John Youngblood...................Terre Haute................Glen Denny............
*Pilgrims will be added as they are confirmed
Sue Bass / Nancy Frederick Registrars