Men's Fall Walk #186 (September 28 - October 1, 2017)

Applications can be found within this forum
crkoehler
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2008 7:53 pm

Men's Fall Walk #186 (September 28 - October 1, 2017)

Postby crkoehler » Sun Jul 16, 2017 4:37 pm

Walk #186, Clay City, September 28 - October 1, 2017
“Then their eyes were opened” Luke 24:31

Lay Director
Randy Koehler *

Assistant Lay Directors
Jay Coffman *
Jack (JJ) Jaeger *
Randall Tucker *

Spiritual Director
Bob Kumpf *

Spiritual Team
Tom Barnett *
Doug Davis *
Jim Evans *
Rick Koch *

Board Rep
Nick Agresta
Glenn McLain

Music
Rudy Nichols - Head
Mike Mogan
Jeremy Palm
Gary Reid

Table Leaders
David Beil
Matt Brown *
Bill Holloway *
Greg Phillips
Bob Rost *
Joe Shell *

Assistant Table Leaders
Ron Buddle
Tadd Combs
Bobby Grizzle *
Jack Jaeger Jr *
Tommy McGregor
D J Snow

CHA’s
Jason Barnes - Head
Ralph Heshelman - Assistant Head
Eric Bass
Brian Baumgartner
Jason Bonte
Gene Crowley
Shawn Cullison
Gary Horsley
Curt Johnson
Matt Johnson
Billy Kirkham
Billy Langman
Bill Marts
John Moats
Phillip Padgett
Jason Pearman
Matthew Thistlewaite
Keith Walters

Kitchen
Scott Hastings - Head
Bob Burton - Assistant Head
Steve Campbell
Zach Cochran
Ron Dowell
Nathan Ellis
Mike Fowler
Bernard Gibson
Rodney Hill
Johnny Joseph
Joe Kenworthy
Adam McConnaughey
Jeff Powers
Forest Raines
Rick Rose
Loren Stigall
Bill Webb
Brent Adam Wright

* denotes speaker

Team Meetings
Brazil First United Methodist Church
201 N Meridian Street, Brazil, IN 47834

Sunday, July 30, 2017 2:00 - 5:00 pm
Sunday, August 13, 2017 2:00 - 5:00 pm
Sunday, August 27, 2017 2:00 - 5:00 pm
Sunday, September 10, 2017 2:00 - 5:00 pm
Sunday, September 24, 2017 2:00 - 5:00 pm
Last edited by crkoehler on Thu Oct 05, 2017 2:46 pm, edited 5 times in total.
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Re: Men's Fall Walk #186 (September 28 - October 1, 2017)

Postby Sue Bass » Thu Aug 17, 2017 1:44 pm

Pilgrim...................................................City.......................................................Sponsor

01. Lynn Allen........................................Terre Haute.............................................Chris Overpeck
02. Gordon Bearley..................................Terre Haute.............................................Jerry Nelson 9-1
03. LD Bowman.......................................Brazil.....................................................Jeannine Jackson 8-31
04. Rick Conley.......................................Terre Haute.............................................Bobby Conley 9-15
05. Bobby Deakins...................................Terre Haute..............................................Mike Burt
06. B.J. Duregger....................................Terre Haute..............................................Scott Hastings 8-28
07. Max Fischer......................................Terre Haute..............................................Kris Robinson
08. Jon Ford..........................................Terre Haute.............................................Matt Schalburg 9-25
09. Brandon Glover..................................Terre Haute..............................................Jamie Rader
10. Curtis Grindle....................................Terre Haute..............................................Sally Grindle 9-17
11. Tom Harvey......................................Bowling Green............................................Bob Kumpf 8-31
12. Mark Hopper.....................................Terre Haute..............................................Darla Hopper
13. Bill Jaeger........................................Terre Haute.............................................Jack Jaeger 8-26
14. Dennis Johnson..................................Terre Haute...........................................Matt & Nathalie Johnson
15. Joel Lauritzen...................................Terre Haute.............................................Matt Larimer 9-25
16. Joseph Marcinkus...............................Terre Haute..............................................Dale Jenkins 8-28
17. John Marse.......................................Brazil.....................................................Lisa Watler Marse 9-15
18. Jim McMahan.....................................Brazil.....................................................Dave Evans 9-24
19. Dave Montgomery...............................Terre Haute..............................................Jim Boswell
20. Jim Morris........................................Gosport....................................................Marcia Morris
21. Richard Murphy..................................Clinton....................................................Joe Shell
22. Richard Rasey....................................Brazil......................................................Shannon Miller 8-28
23. Rob Sanders......................................Brazil......................................................Tracy Frazier
24. Kyle Simpson....................................Casey IL....................................................Dana Mclain 9-5
25. Matt Stuckey.....................................Brazil......................................................Carissa Clarke
26. Jason Vansant....................................Sullivan.....................................................Angela Vansant 9-9
27. Nathan Weiss....................................Greenfield................................................Jim Miller
28. Chris Willumsen.................................Terre Haute...............................................Larry Swan
29. Brian Wright.....................................Terre Haute...............................................Brent Wright


Paul Gunzel will attend another walk.
Updated Sept.30, 2017
by Sue Bass

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest