Men's Walk #160
Men's Walk #160 September 27 - 30, 2012 Clay City, Indiana
"Were our hearts not burning within us while he talked with us on the road and opened the scriptures to us?"
Team Meeting Dates
July 29, 2012
August 12, 2012
August 26, 2012
September 9, 2012
September 23, 2012
Spiritual Director
Bob Kumpf
Clergy
Tom Barnett
Don Ransford
Gary Scroggins
Tim Voll
Lay Director
Dave Lloyd
Asst Lay Directors
Greg Halls
Bret Mishler
Mark Mullinix
Board Reps
Jim Bishop
Scott Jones
Music
Lee Reberger, Head Music
Randy Koehler
Rod Clarke
TABLE LEADERS
Scott Hayes, TL
Tom Jackson, TL
Bob Kelley, TL
Tim Miller, TL
Chris Sawyer, TL
Tracy Sutliff, TL
Matt Cress, ATL
Jim Hardesty, ATL
Glenn McLain, ATL
Steve Lamb, ATL
Forest Raines, ATL
Frank Willis, ATL
CHAs
Dave Beil, Head CHA
Aaron Rugenstein, Asst Head CHA
Doug Beder
Ron Dowell
Sean Drake
Steve Friday
Randy Hill
Brian Hutchinson
Mark Kaiser
Bob Kellum
Doug Mahurin
Terry Malone
Steve McCain
Matt McFarland
Tommy McGregor
Fritz Oehler
Bill Rosebraugh
Bill Webb
KITCHEN
Mike Baker, Head Kitchen
Bob Burton, Asst Head Kitchen
Justin Cuvelier
Gary Francis
George Hamke
Len Hathaway
Jim Heck
Fred Joachimi
Ron Readinger
Doug Richardson
Bob Rost
Chuck Speer
Ron Stewart
Jim Taylor
Scott Tincher
David Waite
Terry Walters
Chuck Waters
Men's Walk #160
Moderator: Emmaus Registrar
Men's Walk #160
Last edited by dalloyd on Thu Sep 06, 2012 1:30 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Men's Walk #160
Per instructions a 7th Table has been added
PILGRIMS....................CITY..............................SPONSOR
1. Matt Addison................................West Terre Haute........................Tim Miller 9-23-12
2. Roland Barrington...........................Brazil......................................David Callahan
3. Nate Baynes..................................Bloomington.............................Gary Brassard
4. Phil Beckelhymer............................Terre Haute.............................Jim & Jane Heck
5. Mike Bemis....................................Carbon...................................Karen McQueen 9-6-12
6. Al Berry........................................Terre Haute............................Hope Berry 9-22-12
7. Bob Brown....................................Brazil....................................Larry Richmond 9-21-12
8. Mike Coffin...................................Brazil....................................John Fisher 9-17-12
9. T.J Erwin.....................................Brazil......................................David Evans 9-17-12
10. George Fields................................Terre Haute.............................Amanda Koerner 9-5-12
11. Kenny Felker................................Linton.....................................Linda Felker 9-22-12
12. Jim Flanders.................................Linton.....................................Carl Leth 9-11-12
13. Joe Freeze...................................Farmersburg............................Don Ransford/Jim Bishop 9-22-12
14. Brent Fulford................................Shelburn..................................Percy Mossbarger 9-22-12
15. Rick Hobbs..................................Jasonville.................................Linc Hobbs 9-5-12
16. Larry Koertge................................Terre Haute.............................Brian Conner 9-5-12
17. Rod Lambermont...........................Jasonville.................................Jerry Hill 9-21-12
18. Thomas Law.................................Terre Haute..............................Jim Evans 9-23-12
19. Charlie Maas.................................Terre Haute.............................Randi Maas 9-11-12
20. David Mason.................................Terre Haute.............................Justin Cuvelier 9-20-12
21. Dick McShanog...............................Knightsville...........................Clyde & Kay Hosterman
22. Drew Mumaw................................Brazil...................................John Hubble 9-11-12
23. Kelly Murphy.................................Brazil.....................................Tom Jackson 9-9-12
24. Steve Owens................................Indianapolis............................Ellie Oliver/Aileen Owens 9-22-12
25. Bill Poff.......................................Terre Haute............................Debbi Wilkinson 9-10-12
26. Ethan Rayburn...............................Terre Haute.............................David Jones 9-7-12
27. Steve Shope..................................Terre Haute.............................Glenda Richmond 9-21-12
28. Ron Simons...................................Terre Haute...........................Dana Simons 9-10-12
29. Tom Vanatti..................................Brazil....................................Dan Dragon 9-912
30. Donald Vinciguera...........................Clinton...................................Joannie Waite 9-18-12
31. Kevin Wilson.................................Clay City.................................Rhonda Wilson 9-22-12
32. Dave Winemiller............................Terre Haute..............................Scott Lough 9-24-12
Updated on 9-29-12
Questions call me at 812-239-5814 Sue Bass-Harmon
or Nancy Frederick at 812-201-6075
PILGRIMS....................CITY..............................SPONSOR
1. Matt Addison................................West Terre Haute........................Tim Miller 9-23-12
2. Roland Barrington...........................Brazil......................................David Callahan
3. Nate Baynes..................................Bloomington.............................Gary Brassard
4. Phil Beckelhymer............................Terre Haute.............................Jim & Jane Heck
5. Mike Bemis....................................Carbon...................................Karen McQueen 9-6-12
6. Al Berry........................................Terre Haute............................Hope Berry 9-22-12
7. Bob Brown....................................Brazil....................................Larry Richmond 9-21-12
8. Mike Coffin...................................Brazil....................................John Fisher 9-17-12
9. T.J Erwin.....................................Brazil......................................David Evans 9-17-12
10. George Fields................................Terre Haute.............................Amanda Koerner 9-5-12
11. Kenny Felker................................Linton.....................................Linda Felker 9-22-12
12. Jim Flanders.................................Linton.....................................Carl Leth 9-11-12
13. Joe Freeze...................................Farmersburg............................Don Ransford/Jim Bishop 9-22-12
14. Brent Fulford................................Shelburn..................................Percy Mossbarger 9-22-12
15. Rick Hobbs..................................Jasonville.................................Linc Hobbs 9-5-12
16. Larry Koertge................................Terre Haute.............................Brian Conner 9-5-12
17. Rod Lambermont...........................Jasonville.................................Jerry Hill 9-21-12
18. Thomas Law.................................Terre Haute..............................Jim Evans 9-23-12
19. Charlie Maas.................................Terre Haute.............................Randi Maas 9-11-12
20. David Mason.................................Terre Haute.............................Justin Cuvelier 9-20-12
21. Dick McShanog...............................Knightsville...........................Clyde & Kay Hosterman
22. Drew Mumaw................................Brazil...................................John Hubble 9-11-12
23. Kelly Murphy.................................Brazil.....................................Tom Jackson 9-9-12
24. Steve Owens................................Indianapolis............................Ellie Oliver/Aileen Owens 9-22-12
25. Bill Poff.......................................Terre Haute............................Debbi Wilkinson 9-10-12
26. Ethan Rayburn...............................Terre Haute.............................David Jones 9-7-12
27. Steve Shope..................................Terre Haute.............................Glenda Richmond 9-21-12
28. Ron Simons...................................Terre Haute...........................Dana Simons 9-10-12
29. Tom Vanatti..................................Brazil....................................Dan Dragon 9-912
30. Donald Vinciguera...........................Clinton...................................Joannie Waite 9-18-12
31. Kevin Wilson.................................Clay City.................................Rhonda Wilson 9-22-12
32. Dave Winemiller............................Terre Haute..............................Scott Lough 9-24-12
Updated on 9-29-12
Questions call me at 812-239-5814 Sue Bass-Harmon
or Nancy Frederick at 812-201-6075