Women's Spring Walk #143 - CLAY CITY April 30 - May 3, 2009

Applications can be found within this forum
Becky Jeffers
Posts: 45
Joined: Tue Oct 24, 2006 11:25 am

Women's Spring Walk #143 - CLAY CITY April 30 - May 3, 2009

Postby Becky Jeffers » Tue Mar 03, 2009 9:34 pm

“Trust in the Lord with ALL your heart and lean not on your own understanding.”Proverbs 3:5

We are so excited about this walk. Please remember the ladies that will be attending this walk as Pilgrims as well as the team. The team includes:

Spiritual Director
Aaron Wheaton *

Assistant Spiritual Directors
Jim Evans *
Colleen Harden *
Terry Jeffers *
Laura Smith *

Lay Director
Becky Jeffers *

Assistant Lay Directors
Toni Cooksey *
Jan Steiner *
Sheri Swan *

Board Rep
Brenda Utterback

Music
Diana Hines *
Debbie Seprodi
Amber Fox *
Vickie Parker

Table Leaders
Nancy Gibson
Gail Randolph *
Laura Williams *
Brenda Reed
Rita Steed *
Donna Keith

Assistant Table Leaders
Wendy Gehman
Ruth Ann McKeag
Jean Vibbert
Lynn Broyles *
Mia Killeen
Linda Lumsdon

Chas
Lynn Padgett – Head Cha
Claudia Allen – Assistant Head Cha
Karen Anderson
Ginger Bedford
Karen Campbell
Leann Corbin
Becky Giltz
Suzie Goda
Emily Hannon
Bev Higham
Christina Jones
Jennifer Pike
Cindy Richardson
Cathy Rogers
Michelle Smith
Micki Steiner
Barb Vrabic
Joan Watson
Karen Wells

Kitchen
Dayle Jenkins – Head Kitchen
Donna Gummere – Assistant Head Kitchen
Rozanne Aker
Sue Bass
Jessica Bush
Becky Davis
Jennifer Davis
Autumn Engelberth
Rhonda Eyler
Judy Fatch
Bette Fisher
Nancy Frederick
Terri Hammond
Laura Kennedy
Lisa Kooistra
Megan Mollet
Mary Pelland
Angela Pounds
Jennifer Smith
Penny Wormsbacher

*Giving a talk
Last edited by Becky Jeffers on Mon Mar 16, 2009 9:19 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Nancy
Posts: 40
Joined: Sat Aug 19, 2006 8:54 pm

Re: Women's Spring Walk #143 - CLAY CITY April 30 - May 3, 2009

Postby Nancy » Mon Mar 16, 2009 12:55 pm

....PILGRIM.........................MAIDEN......................CITY.....................SPONSOR
*Date added
.1. Kathy Allison.....................Shull.........................Rockville................Judy & Leroy Lints
.2. Debbie Arnold....................Harwell......................Freedom................Mike Fowler
.3.* Amanda Barnett.................Fox..........................Staunton................Greg Barnett 4/18/09
.4. Amee Bryan.....................Alexander....................Bainbridge..............Bonnie Bryan
.5. Leesa Bryan.......................Miller.........................Greencastle.............Bonnie Bryan
.6. Kim Chaplin.....................Heald.........................Terre Haute.............Sue Seyfert
.7. Brenda Clark.....................Foutch......................Terre Haute.............Eric Starkey
.8. Heather Clark..................................................Terre Haute............Eric Starkey
.9.* Sandy Conrad...................Jenkins......................Crawfordsville..........Rebecca Clapp 4/8/09
10. Kelly Ewing........................Alexander...................Terre Haute............Greg Ewing
11. Sarah Goda......................McClain......................Rosedale................Suzie Goda
12. Dawn Green.....................Anstead......................Terre Haute............Claudia Dickison
13. Emily Groce Did not attend
14. Toni Haskell.....................Hester.......................Terre Haute............Betsy Mace
15.* Tracy Hines......................Barcus.......................Terre Haute............Life Group 04/18/09
16. Martha Holaday.................Jack..........................Rockville................Tracy Bonewell
17. Judy Hoover.....................Myers........................Terre Haute............Sheila Horstman
18. Kelley Hopkins...................Stites........................Rockville................Karen Wells
19. Beverly Joacimi.................Heleine......................Terre Haute............Gail Randolph
20. Rose Johnson....................Harris.......................Mooresville.............Rozanne Aker
21. Nikki Keith.......................Seckinger...................W Terre Haute.........Jason Keith
22. Michelle Lawson.................South........................Lewis....................Linda Baker
23. Wanda Miller....................Reed (McPhail)..............Linton...................Tim Miller
24. Carol Milligan....................Helderman..................Rockville.................Cathy Seward
25. Rachel Neiswinger..............Salyers.......................Spencer..................Bob Salyers
26. Judy Nuetzel.....................Vaughn.......................Rockville................Fred Nuetzel
27. Jeri Lynn Purcell...............................................Terre Haute.............Jerry & Tammie Purcell
28. Paula Ray.......................Clapp.........................Mason....................Peggy Cline
29. Nancy Rutledge.................Hall...........................Terre Haute.............Cathy Rogers
30. Beth Sabelhaus.................Phillips.......................Sullivan...................Eric Starkey
31. Shara Schlee...................Campbell.....................Rockville.................Cyndi Whittier(Chris Schlee)
32. Paula Stites.....................Doud.........................Rockville..................David Lash
33. Holli Swank.....................Oswalt......................Terre Haute..............Eric Starkey
34. Robbin Swinehart...............Herding.....................Rockville.................Sandy Thurman
35. Christi Wadsworth..............Henderson..................Terre Haute.............Stacy Blake-Miller
36. Brenda Wall....................................................Worthington.............Linda Trader


Registrars:
Nancy Frederick (H) 812-443-2033 (C) 812-201-6075
Sue Bass (H)812-448-8450 (C) 812-239-5814

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests