Men's Winter Walk #140- Feb 19-22 2009, Merom

Applications can be found within this forum
tcannon
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Sep 08, 2008 4:02 pm

Men's Winter Walk #140- Feb 19-22 2009, Merom

Postby tcannon » Fri Oct 03, 2008 1:57 pm

Mark 1:17 "Come, follow me," Jesus said, "and I will make you fishers of men."

Lay Director:: Tom Cannon *

Spiritual Director: Dan Willis **

Board Rep: Dave Sabaini

Assitant Lay Directors:
Rick Jenkins *
Tracy Sutliff *
Scott Hayes *

Clergy:
Bill Coker *
Earl McClelland *
Howard Hughes *

Table Leaders:
Kent Bass *
Dave Evans *
Nick Agresta Jr.*
Dave Beil
Jim Hardesty
Brian Connor *

Asst. Table Leaders:
Charlie Jackson *
George Browne
Robert Wilson
Dan Browne
Jim Hanson *
Everett Conrad

Music:
David Brinson- Head
Kevin Mcrae
Scott Thomas
Dan Romanyk

Cha's:
Ryan Baker- Co-Head
Hank Kidwell- Co-Head
Doug Clapp
Aaron Fox
Steve Eckert
Mark Emmerke
Don Eyler
Mike Fonderhide
Wayne Fonderhide
Gregg Halls
George Hines
Chad Keith
Charles Kindrick
Doug Mace
Wayne Mansfield
Mike Mogan
Todd Swearengin
Sonny Stoltz
Perry Trader
John Stievenart



* denotes giving talk

Team Meetings:
January 4th 2-5pm
January 18th 2-5pm
February 1st 1-4pm
February 15th 2-5pm

All meetings held at Hulman Street Wesleyan Church located at 20th St and Hulman in Terre Haute.
Last edited by tcannon on Mon Feb 02, 2009 9:56 am, edited 2 times in total.
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Men's Winter Walk #140- Feb 19-22 2009, Merom

Postby Sue Bass » Fri Jan 16, 2009 3:47 pm

Men's Walk # 140

* dated added
Pilgrim................................................City..........................................Sponsor


1. Nate Alexander.................................Paris IL...............................Shane Mullins
2. Rhett Baker....................................Vincennes.............................Delaney Baker * 1-29-09
3. Greg Barnett...................................Staunton..............................Aaron & Amber Fox
4. Tim Bergin.....................................Hampshire IL.........................Wayne Mansfield
5. Ed Buell.........................................Terre Haute..........................Tim Miller/Tony Ashe * 1-23-09
6. Jim Clark.......................................Attica.................................Jennifer Pike
7. Bob Coffey.....................................Switz City.............................John/JoEllen Laughlin *1-23-09
8. Greg Ewing.....................................Terre Haute..........................Rick Jenkins *1-23-09
9. Jack Fisher.....................................Linton.................................Quincey Murphy * 2-14-09
10. Colin Frost......................................Greencastle..........................Ginger Tyler *2-9-09
11. Brian Hannon...................................Rensselaer...........................Doug Richardson
12. Ryan Hanson...................................Terre Haute..........................Anita Hanson
13. Steve Harriman................................Spencer...............................Bob & Lisa Kelley
14. Therman Hayes................................Terre Haute..........................Kevin & Trini Barnes
15. Doug Heck......................................Brazil..................................Scott & Tracy Clark
16. Teddy Henderson..............................Rockville..............................Sally Bass *1-23-09
17. Ira Jones........................................Dana..................................Albert Mayes *1-23-09
18. Scott Jones.....................................Terre Haute..........................Amber & Aaron Fox *1-24-09
19. Jason Keith.....................................West Terre Haute...................Jim Palmer *1-27-09
20. Chuck Logan...................................Clinton.................................Lance Byrd *2-02-09
21. Boice McCain...................................Terre Haute..........................Dottie Stanfill *1-27-09
22. Jack Miller.......................................Linton................................Tim Miller
23.Trey Miller........................................Terre Haute.........................Ryan Baker *1-31-09
24. Matt Porter......................................Dana..................................Kristopher Robinson
25. Kevin Purcell....................................Terre Haute..........................Kim Clark
26. Greg Richardson................................Westport.............................Doug Richardson
27. Bill Searing......................................Brazil..................................Kelli Searing
28. Denver Smith...................................Clinton................................Joe Shell
29. Bill Stahl.........................................Hartsville.............................Doug Richardson
30. Eric Starkey.....................................Terre Haute..........................Larry Swan *2-14-09
31. Jim Stiles........................................Vincennes............................Rod Curie
32. Jim Taylor.......................................Sullivan..............................Jim Sparks *2-5-09
33. Steve Triezenberg..............................Indianapolis.........................Judy & Jim Wahl
34. Derek Vester....................................West Terre Haute..................Tracy Sutliff *1-23-09
35. Harold Wedding................................Terre Haute..........................Ramona Wedding
36. Jeff Williamson.................................Chrisman IL..........................Doug Mace *1-23-09










Sue Bass - Registrar Updated 2-7-09
812 448-8450 (home) 812 239-5814 (cell) Jambass@verizon.net
Nancy Frederick - Registrar 812-443-2033 (home), 812-201-6075 (cell) nancyfrederick44@msn.com

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests