Men's Emmaus Walk #138

Applications can be found within this forum
Stephen W. Stipp
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 10:25 pm

Men's Emmaus Walk #138

Postby Stephen W. Stipp » Mon Sep 01, 2008 2:53 pm

The Men's Emmaus Walk #138 will be October 23-26, 2008, in Merom, IN.
"Seven times a day I stop and shout praises to you Lord, for the way you keep everything
running right. For those who love what you reveal, everything fits-no stumbling around in
the dark for them."
Psalms 119:164

Lay Director-Steve Stipp*

Spiritual Director-Frank Oakman*

Clergy:
Steven Bahrt*
Monty Barker*
Rick Swan*
Dan Willis*

ALDs
Terry Jeffers*
John Mensch*
Terry Walters*

Board Rep-Jerry Baker

Music Head-Dave Brinson

Music:
Schuyler Brinson
Martin Dixon
Rudy Nichols

Table Leaders
Jerry Standeford*
Dave Lloyd
Paul Smerage*
Tom Jackson
Kenny Thomas
Bernie Gibson*

Asst. Table Leaders
Jim Heck
Jim Nelson
Stu Reece*
Dave Rector*
Mike Baker*
Jim Bishop

Cha's
Ron Readinger CO Head
Bob Kelley CO Head
Steve McCain
Ron Vanlandingham
Steve Lamb
Terry Malone
Lee Lohman
Leroy Barnhill
Don Baxter
Butch Johnston
Walt TerMeer
Mark Bender
Steve Ayers
Chris Sawyer
Ken Kenworthy
Gary Flora
Joe Shell
William Hamilton
Charles Jackson
John Laughlin
Jim Sparks
Volunteer as needed
Dean Miller
*Speaker
Team Meeting Dates:
Sunday, September 7, 2008- 2-5 P.M.
Sunday, September 21, 2008- 2-5 P.M
Sunday, October 12, 2008- 2-5 P.M.
Sunday, October 19,2008- 2-5 P.M.
Meetings are at Union Christian Church
Last edited by Stephen W. Stipp on Sat Oct 18, 2008 1:06 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Re: Men's Emmaus Walk #138

Postby Sue Bass » Thu Sep 11, 2008 11:45 pm

PILGRIMS .........................................CITY..............................................SPONSOR

1. Clint Adler......................................Merom......................................Debbie Brewer 9/29
2. Mike Arnold....................................Freedom....................................Mike Fowler 9-18
3. Eric Atterson...................................Terre Haute................................Greg Halls
4. Carter Bell......................................Bowling Green.............................Terry Walters
5. Joe Browning...................................Terre Haute...............................Pam Browning
6. Jay Coffman....................................Terre Haute...............................Bernie Gibson/ Bob Tidd
7. Henry Cronin...................................Terre Haute...............................Chuck Graham
8. Delbert Drake...................................Sullivan...................................Arlene Drake 9/23
9. Gary Francis....................................Clay City...................................Mike Fowler
10. Len Hathaway..................................West Terre Haute........................Ron Readinger
11. Ron Hinton......................................Terre Haute..............................Kay Hosterman
12. Fred Joachimi...................................Terre Haute..............................Rick Swan 10-21
13. Don Jones.......................................Terre Haute...............................Ron Vanlandingham
14. Jason Jordan....................................Terre Haute..............................Sue Cottrell 9-19
15. Mark Kaiser.....................................Terre Haute..............................Barry Haskett 10-8
16. Mike Lambert...................................Bedford...................................Leroy Barnhill 10-17
17. Mike Miller......................................Sullivan...................................Chuck Jennings 10-14
18. Richard Mishler.................................Fillmore...................................Len Reed/Cindy Mishler
19. Brad Ogborn.....................................Terre Haute..............................Jim Pond
20. Forest Raines...................................Terre Haute...............................Tim Voll
21. Vern Simrell.....................................West Terre Haute........................Terry Day 9-19
22. Tim Van Winkle..................................Terre Haute..............................Michael Ray
23. Rob Virostko.....................................Rockville.................................Tracy Sutliff
24. Matt Wadsworth..............................Terre Haute...........................John Konkey/Leon Taylor 10-18
25. Randall Walker..................................Bloomfield...............................John/Barbara Mensch 10-15
26. Randy Washburn................................Brazil......................................Tom Jackson 10-15
27. Steve Weddle...................................Bloomfield.................................Leroy Barnhill 10-17
28. Mark Wehr......................................Terre Haute...............................Gary Flora
29. Vern Wester....................................Terre Haute...............................Tim Jarvis










Sue & Nancy Registras
Last edited by Sue Bass on Sun Sep 14, 2008 1:27 am, edited 1 time in total.

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest