Men's Spring Walk #136, April 24-27, 2008

Applications can be found within this forum
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Walk # 136

Postby Sue Bass » Fri Apr 18, 2008 9:28 pm

Pilgrims City Sponsor

1. Jeremy Boberg......................Bloomfield.........................Micki Boberg 3/29
2. Kenny Bolinger......................Farmersburg......................Beth/John Cunningham 4/17
3. Joe Brill.................................Terre Haute.......................Rick Swan 4/9
4. Joe Broyles............................Bowling Green...................Charlotte Baker
5. Tom Bush..............................Boone Grove.....................Jessica Bush 4/3
6. Joshua Campbell....................Terre Haute......................Rick Swan 4/9
7. Nick Carpenter.......................Spencer.............................Bobby Shipman 4/2
8. Mark Carr.............................Greencastle.......................Jack Shouse
9.. Isaac Davis...........................Spencer.............................Bobby Shipman 4/1
10. Allen Donnelly.......................West Terre Haute...............Bob Roush
11. Ralph Downing.......................Terre Haute.........................Steve Marlow 4/15
12. Brad Greene..........................Shelburn............................Bonnie Greene
13. Todd Haller...........................Terre Haute.......................Ted Lemke 3/25
14. Stephen Hawkins...................Terre Haute.......................Bob Randolph 3/25
15. Bob Harris.............................Terre Haute.......................Jane Harris 3/20
16. Gerorge Hines........................Terre Haute.......................Terry Jeffers 4/7
17. Jerry Hollandsworth.................Valparaiso........................Jessica Bush 4/5
18. Roger Horn.............................Terre Haute.......................Roger Horn
19.Clyde Hosterman......................Terre Haute......................Kay Hosterman
20. Blair Hrovat.............................Terre Haute......................Cindi Hrovat 4/17
21. Ricardo Hutchins......................Terrem Haute...................Tyler Martin
22. Butch Johnston........................Terre Haute.....................Dawn Johnston
23. Glenn McLain...........................Clinton..............................Doug Mace 3/26

24. Jerry Meier..............................Sullivan.............................Joely Lemke 3/21
25. David Niewald..........................Brazil................................Nancy Cox/Dawn Johnston
26. Jim Palmer..............................Terre Haute......................Lisa Kooistra 4/15
27. Max Payne..............................Center Point.......................Bev Payne/Angel Horn
28. Jake Shipman..........................Poland................................Bobby Shipman3/26
29. Josh Shipman..........................Indianapolis.......................Bobby Shipman 3/20
30.Chuck St. Amour.....................Terre Haute......................Sam Weatherford 4/16
31. John Stievenart.......................Terre Haute.......................Marcia Stievenart 3/31
32. Wayne Stoops.........................Cory..................................Brett Steiner
33. Walt TerMeer...........................Brazil.................................Kay Hosterman 3/22
34. John Wade..............................Seelyville...........................Mary Wade 4/3
35. Patrick Walsh.........................Sullivan..............................Marie Walsh 4/15
36. John Wieter...........................Terre Haute........................Bob Osmon

















Nancy & Sue Registrars
Tim Jarvis
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jan 04, 2008 11:24 pm

Men's Spring Walk #136, April 24-27, 2008

Postby Tim Jarvis » Thu May 08, 2008 7:03 am

The Men's Emmaus Walk #136 will be April 24-27, 2008, in Merom, IN.

"Trust in the Lord with all your heart and lean not on your own understanding. In all ways acknowledge him, and he will make your paths straight." Proverbs 3:5-6.

Lay Director - Tim Jarvis*

Spiritual Director - Aaron Wheaton*

Clergy:
Rick Swan*
Don Ramsford*
Vince McFarland*
Bart Colwell*

ALD'S

George Browne*
Bob Nicoson*
Jamie Hyde*

Board Rep- Doug Griffith



Head Music - Dave Brinson

Music:
Rudy Nichols
Dan Wyatt
Bobby Shipman

Table Leaders

Doug Richardson*
Everett Conrad*
Mike Pell*
Jerry Baker*
Mike Richards*
Scott Hayes*

Asst. Table Leaders

Aaron Fox
Tyler Martin
Yates Clark
Brian Conner
Kenny Thomas
Bob Williams

Cha's

Dan Browne - Head Cha
Dave Beil - Asst. Head Cha

Tony Royko
Robert Wilson
Marc Emmerke
Ted Lemke
Brad Swalls
Jim Bishop
Steve McCain
Larry Wilson
Brent Urton
Doug Hansel
Randy Easton
Roger Horn
Derek Smith
Chet Pelland
Ryan Dickison

* Speaker

Team Meeting Dates:

Sunday, March 9 - 2-5 P.M.
Saturday, March 29 - 9-Noon
Sunday, April 6 - 2-5 P.M.
Sunday, April 20 - 2-5 P.M.
Last edited by Tim Jarvis on Mon Apr 21, 2008 11:14 am, edited 7 times in total.

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest