Mens Walk #131, September 20-23

Applications can be found within this forum
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Pilgrims Walk # 131

Postby Sue Bass » Thu Sep 20, 2007 3:36 pm

Pilgrim................................City.............................Sponsor

01. Joseph Airhart.............Terre Haute...........Beverly Airhart 8-15-07
02. Benjamin Archambeault.....Terre Haute..........Cathy Archambeault
03. Bill Babcock......................Spencer...............Nina Babcock
04. Leroy Barnhill....................Bloomfield............John & Barbara Mensch
05. Wilson Brewer...................Linton...................Doug Griffith
06. Shawn Brinkman..............Brazil....................Brent Moody
07. David Brown...............Terre Haute...............Bob Randolph
08. Ron Carpenter..................Linton....................Jerry Hill
09. Scott Cooksey.................Terre Haute...........Bill Oliver
10. Steve Earnest.................Reelsville..............Doug/Rhonda Dyer 9-13-07
11. Nic Elliott.......................Brazil ...............Aaron/ Amber Fox
12. Mike Fonderhide.........Linton.....................John Booker
13. Alvin Foster.................Terre Haute.............Shawn Foster
14. Mike Hanson...............Brazil........................Dan Dragon
15. Barry Haskett.................Terre Haute............Stan Fisher 9-13-07
16.Steve Hills.....................Terre Haute............Mike Sanders
17.Roger Horn...................Center Point.............Angel Horn
18. Bennie Keltz..................Hillsdale..................Denny Clifford
19. Jason King...................Bloomington............Marce King 8-20-07
20. Rick Lamb..................Terre Haute...............Mike Sanders
21. Steve Lamb...................Brazil .....................Susan Lamb
22. Rob Lavoine...................Brazil......................Jim Tucker 8-15-07
23. Brice LeBlanc...............Greencastle.................Bonnie Johnson 8-15-07
24.. Ted Lemke....................Terre Haute.............Rick Jenkins 9-13-07
25. David Macy..................Greenwood..........Mike/Cindy Montgomery
26. Earl McClelland.............Terre Haute..........Emily McClelland
27. Steve Morlan..............Terre Haute...........Michael Pruitt
28. Jim Norman...................Reelsville................Kris Norman
29. Bryan Pair........................Brazil................Mark Mullenix 9-15-07
30. Chester Pelland...........Reelsville.............Jim Lumsdon 8-25-07
31. Robert Riedle..............Terre Haute...........George/ Cathie Browne 8-13-07
32. Tauqir Sagri................Greenwood............Mike Montgomery 8-25-07
33. Gary Shonkwiler............Brazil....................Scott Evans 9-11-07
34. Jack Shouse.................Reelsville.............John McPherson
35. Derek Smith.................Brazil..................Mark Mullenix 9-20-07
36. Bill Solesky..................Brazil...................Howard Hughes
37. Tommy South...............Terre Haute...........Laurie Jackson
38. Michael Speer...............Prairie Creek...........Ashley Speer
39. Scott Stapleton..............Terre Haute...........Mike St. Clair 8-15-07
40. Mark Thiemann..............Brazil...................Gayla Thiemann 8-23-07
41. Jason Thurman..............Montezuma.............Sandy Thurman
42. Larry Wilson..................Terre Haute............Jerry Baker 9-04-07
dlbeil
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 10, 2007 6:45 am

Mens Walk #131, September 20-23

Postby dlbeil » Tue Oct 09, 2007 10:00 am

"As water reflects a face, so a man's heart reflects the man" Proverbs 27:19

Thanks to the entire team for working God's miracles thru each and every one of you! This walk was a great blessing to the pilgrims and I pray you were blessed for your obediant service; I know that I was thru you and the pilgrims!

DeColores, Dave Beil

Spiritual Director
Howard Hughes**


Clergy
Ronny Reyes*
Gary Scroggins*
Tom Barnett*


Lay Director
Dave Beil*


Asst. Lay Directors
George Browne*
Tim Jarvis*
Brian Wells*

(* designates persons giving Talks)


Board Rep
Terry Walters


Music
Dave Lloyd Head
Scott Thomas Asst.
Bret Mishler
Kyle Nelson


Table Leaders
Ted Jackson
Jerry Standeford
Eric Bass*
Scott Evans*
Scott Hayes*
Jamie Hyde*
Tracy Sutliff


Asst. Table Leaders
Clayton Bettenbrock
Tyler Martin
Todd Swearingen
Doug Richardson
Bob Heskett*
Randy Koehler*
Greg Phillips


CHA's
Scott Clark Head
Ron Readinger Asst.
Troy Allen
Steven Ayres
Ryan Baker
Jim Beil
Rick Braden
Dan Browne
Matt Bumgardner
Ryan Easton
Marc Emmerke
Aaron Fox
Jeremy Jones
Hank Kidwell
Pat Long
Jim Lumsdon
Steve McCain
Brent Urton
Brandon Wells


Kitchen
Mike Baker Head
Robert Steed Asst.
Jesse Albin
Jerry Baker
Brian Connor
John Cunningham
Jim Deal
Jim Foxworthy
Doug Hansel
Stanley Henderson
Scott Keller
Gary Long
Terry Malone
Mike Montgomery
Allan Pierce
Christopher Sawyer
Dave Shirley
Keith Walters
Last edited by dlbeil on Tue Oct 09, 2007 10:00 am, edited 2 times in total.
D Beil

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests