Men's Fall Walk #180, Clay City September 29-October 2

Applications can be found within this forum
dlbeil
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 10, 2007 6:45 am

Men's Fall Walk #180, Clay City September 29-October 2

Postby dlbeil » Fri Aug 12, 2016 8:35 am

Walk # 180, Clay City September 29th-October 2nd 2016

Lay Director
John Mace*

Assistant Lay Directors
Dan Brown*
Brian Connor*
Aaron Rugenstein*

Spiritual Director
Lee Reberger*

Clergy
Jeff Bridgewater*
Charlie Jackson*
Larry Richmond*
Rick Wetnight*

Board Reps
Dave Beil
Nick Agresta

Table Leaders
Jim Deal*
Danny Dragon
Ralph Heshelman*
Bill Holloway*
John Myers
Dave Piper


Assistant Table Leaders
Jason Barnes
Matt Brown
Scott Hastings
Billy Langman
Steve Spencer
Bill Webb

Music
David Brinson – Head
Schuyler Brinson*
Martin Dixon*
Randy Koehler*
Jeremy Palm

CHA’s
Scott Williams – Head
Charlie Roberts – Assistant Head
Marlin Betts
Jason Bonte
Micheal C. Daley
John Davis
Riley Decker
Don Eyler
Derek Fell
Tracy Frazier
Larry Hopper
Michael Knust
Steve McCain
Tommy McGregor
John Moats
Pat Obrien
Chris Overpeck
Jim Palmer
Lorren Parsons
Joe Pritchard
Robert Steed
Darin Tevebaugh
Mark Wickware

Kitchen
Keith Walters – Head
Larry Ridge – Assistant Head
Ron Buddle
Roger Dulin
Steve Girton
Curtis Martin
William Marts
Adam McConnaughy
Raymond Murdick
Dave Myers
James (JP) Piper
Micheal Ritchey
Rick Rose
D J Snow
Raymond Staley
Jim Taylor
Shaun Williams
Steve Williams
Joshua Wood

Team Meetings will be held at the First Presbyterian Church, 210 North Walnut Street, Brazil, IN.
Meetings will be on the following Saturdays from 9:00-12:00 noon:
July 16, 2016
August 13, 2016
August 27, 2016
September 10, 2016
September 24, 2016
Last edited by dlbeil on Sat Sep 17, 2016 4:38 pm, edited 2 times in total.
D Beil
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Re: Men's Fall Walk #180, Clay City September 29-October 2

Postby Sue Bass » Mon Aug 15, 2016 7:14 pm

Pilgrim City Sponsor


01. Cary Albin........................................Terre Haute..................................Jason Rankin 9-8
02. Jeremiah Berggren............................Reelsville......................................Rissler 9-19
03. Joshua Berggren...............................Reelsville......................................Rissler 9-19
04. Brian Blackburn................................Rosedale.......................................Aaron ?? 9-13
05. Jeff Bolen.........................................Terre Haute.....................................Kathy Marts
06. Tyler Branstetter..............................Terre Haute.................................Brian Connor 9-24
07. Marc Childs......................................Brazil.........................................Bill Marts/Dave Bei
08. Zach Cochran...................................Cory..........................................Kathy Michael
09. Joe Craft.........................................Terre Haute...............................Bob & Mary Kirkman
10. Dell Brantley....................................Terre Haute...........................Ron & Jani Buddle 9-19
11. Doug Davis......................................Terre Haute...................................Matt Johnson
12. Allen Deel........................................Spencer..........................................Julie Deel
13. Gene Dulin.......................................Rockville..................................Larry Richmond 9-15
14. Jamie Edwards.................................Brazil.......................................Barbara Downey 9-6
15. Craig Eleopoulos...............................Brazil.............................Marc Yakel/Angie Fort 8-22
16. Michael Ellsworth..............................Terre Haute................................Jim Palmer 9-1
17. Tony Ferrante...................................Paris IL......................................JP/Sheila Piper
18. Brent Hall........................................Terre Haute......................................John Moats
19. Todd Hart........................................Terre Haute.................................Joe & Lisa Cantrell
20. Keith Hefner.....................................Paris IL......................................Tina Lathrop 9-9
21. Roy Hendershot................................Greencastle...........................Chelle Hendershot 9-8
22. Gary Horsley....................................Terre Haute..................................Keith Gaddis
23. Samuel Lewis...................................Terre Haute.............................Jim/Kathy Deal 8-22
24. Andrew Padgett................................Lyons.........................................Joe Duncan 9-13
25. Odis Pittman....................................Brazil.....................................Cheryl/Kenzie Stearley
26. Eric Pittsenbarger.............................Greencastle..................................Bill Skelton 9-4
27. Stoney Pittsenbrger..........................Brazil............................................John Marlow 9-9
28. John Randall....................................Terre Haute....................................Mike Brooks
29. Kevin Rogers....................................Terre Haute....................................Tim Miller 9-26
30. Henry Smith....................................Terre Haute......................................Trey Miller
31. Loren Stigall....................................Terre Haute..........................Ron & Janie Buddle 9-3
32. Tom Tucker.....................................Terre Haute....................................Kevin Drane 9-8
33. Luke Waltz......................................Plainfield..............................Neil/Cheryl Rissler 9-15

last updated 9-28-16
the dates behind the name is when they confirmed their walk

Brandon Timberman will go on the winter walk

THERE ARE STILL OPENINGS FOR THIS WALK!!

Sue Bass

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests