Men's Fall Walk #176 Sept 24-27, Clay City, IN

Applications can be found within this forum
eric bass
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Nov 12, 2013 2:37 pm

Men's Fall Walk #176 Sept 24-27, Clay City, IN

Postby eric bass » Thu Jun 25, 2015 10:28 pm

Team meetings will be held at Hulman Street Wesleyan Church

Meeting Dates:
Aug 2nd (1:30 - 4:30)
Aug 16th (1:30 - 4:30)
Aug 30th (1:30 - 4:30)
Sept 13th (1:30 - 4:30)
Sept 20th (1:30 - 4:30)

Spiritual Director
Dan Willis **

Clergy
Chris Gregg *
Vince McFarland *
Larry Swan *

Lay Director
Todd Swearingen *

Asst. Lay Directors
Ryan Baker *
Eric Bass *
Dan Browne *

Board Rep
Scott Hayes

Music Team
Rudy Nichols - Head
Solly Burton
Randy Koehler
Mike Mogan
Jay Slater

Table Leaders
Bob Burton *
Jay Coffman *
Bob Fagg *
Ralph Heshelman *
Paul Messmer *
Aaron Rugenstein *


Ast Table Leaders
Dave Beil
George Browne
Bill Holloway
Bob Rost
Scott Williams
Brian Vitz

CHA's
Hank Kidwell Co-Head
Scott Lough Co-Head
Jason Barnes
Brian Baumgartner
Matt Brown
Joe Cheesman
Scott Hastings
Mark Keiser
Steve McCain
Joshua O'Neal
Ron Readinger
James Rees
Charles Roberts
Aaron Shipley
Steve Spencer
Matt Sutherland
Scott VanArsdale


Kitchen
Rick Jenkins - Head
Mark Allen
Ron Buddle
Tadd Combs
Greg Ewing
Don Eyler
Derek Fell
Mike Fowler
Bernie Gibson
Joe Hall
Linc Hobbs
Rick Hobbs
Larry Hopper
Jason Keith
Bill Marts
Tommy McGregor
John Moates
Jim Palmer
Ed Utterback
Bill Webb
Bob Wilson
Last edited by eric bass on Wed Sep 23, 2015 3:36 pm, edited 8 times in total.
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Re: Men's Fall Walk #176 Sept 24-27, Clay City, IN

Postby Sue Bass » Thu Aug 13, 2015 10:51 am

Pilgrim........................................City.......................................................Sponsor

01. Tom Atkins..................................Terre Haute...........................................Kris Robinson 9-19
02. Marlin Betts................................Brazil....................................................Tom Jackson 9-9
03. Marshall Boyll..............................Sullivan.................................................Stan Fisher 9-11
04. Jason Brown................................Brazil....................................................Robbyn Clark 9-16
05. Mike Daley..................................Terre Haute.............................................Ron Buddle
06. John Davis..................................W. Terre Haute........................................Jason Keith 9-15
07. Brian Enynet...............................Terre Haute.............................................Jerry Nelson
08. Ethan Flater.................................Danville..................................................Emily Flater 9-10
09. Randy Giles.................................W. Terre Haute........................................Dan Stuffle 9-17
10. Derek Goodman...........................Terre Haute........................................Samantha Drebes 8-26
11. Andy Kennedy..............................Indianapolis.........................................Sam Weatherford 8-28
12. John Konazeski............................Terre Haute................................................Curt Martin
13. John Marlow................................Bowling Green...........................................Mary Marlow 9-15
14. Brandon McCullough..................... Rosedale...................................................Marah Hay 9-18
15. Monty Megenhardt........................Brazil................................................Denise Megenhardt 8-31
16. David Myers.................................Terre Haute.............................................Cathie Browne 9-18
17. Chris Overpeck.............................Terre Haute...............................................Scott Dean 9-17
18. Jeremy Palm................................Brazil...........................................Char/Ray Chamberlain 9-13
19. J.P. Piper......................................Paris IL......................................................Jennifer Gher
20. Joe Pritchard................................Brazil.....................................................Leigh Pritchard 9-15
21. Justin Ruggerio.............................Brazil.....................................................Dave Evans 9-20
22. Brent Silver..................................Terre Haute.............................................Chuck Speer 9-17
23. Vershon Terry...............................Indianapolis................................................Mike Butts 8-29
24. Travis Thompson...........................Terre Haute................................................Tim Miller 9-22
25. Shane Turner................................Terre Haute................................................R&S Baker 9-19
26. Eric Whitesell...............................Knightsville................................................Julia Piper
27. Josh Wood....................................Sullivan.....................................................Jason Keith
28. Cody Young..................................Indianapolis................................................Carol Kennedy

Doug Wright, Jack Snow, and Mathew E. Brown will attend the spring walk.
Updated Oct.6, 2015

For information call Sue Bass 812-239-5814
Or Nancy Frederick 812-443-2033

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests