Flight #56 (Boy's) March 19-22, 2009

Applications can be found within this forum
Sandy
Posts: 43
Joined: Tue Sep 26, 2006 5:20 pm
Location: Terre Haute

Flight #56 (Boy's) March 19-22, 2009

Postby Sandy » Fri Jan 09, 2009 8:21 pm

Yes, the boys are going first this time!

"Ye have not chosen me, but I have chosen you, and ordained you,
that ye should go and bring forth fruit and that your fruit should remain:
that whatsoever ye shall ask of the father in my name, he may give it to you."
- John 15:16



PLEASE KEEP OUR 25 NEW BUTTERFLIES (OR EAGLES PER TIM RAMSEIER) IN YOUR PRAYERS!!!
Name - Town - Sponsor
Tyler Allen - Centerpoint - Chris & Michelle Lee
Holden Barnes - Terre Haute - Kevin & Trini Barnes
Craig Bell - Brazil - Lee Reberger
Andrew Brown - Indianapolis - Amanda Arthur
Brandon Clark - Terre Haute - Tim Miller
Logan Fry - Poland - Kristy Fry
Justin Gant - Terre Haute - Jim Pond
Tony Guilkey - Reelsville - Mary & Dave Diel
Darion Haggerty - Terre Haute - Leah Andrews
James Harlan - Terre Haute - Jim Pond
Devin Harvey - Brazil - Kent & Sally Bass
Alan Heath - Terre Haute - Don & Sharon Heath
David Hestand - Bloomfield - Sarah Rooksberry
Tyler Johnson - Clay City - Cindy Deter
Colt Lavoine - Brazil - Hunter Lavoine
Matthew Liebermann - Terre Haute - Sarah Russell
Donnovan Liechty - Coal City - Hunter Lavoine
Skylar Long - Terre Haute - Sarah Russell
Gus Ozmun - Terre Haute - Sarah Russell
Ben Ramseier - Terre Haute - Sarah Russell
Justin Rodgers - Knightsville - Tyler DeCamp
David Rooksberry - Bloomfield - Jeremy & Micki Boberg
Dylan Sachtjen - Bloomfield - Caitlin Purcell
Scott Weatherford - Terre Haute - Sam Weatherford
Kevin Womack - Terre Haute - Sarah Russell


LEADERSHIP:
Lay Director - Jerry Purcell*
Youth Lay Director - Levi Seymour*
Assistant Lay Directors -
Mark Sellers
Lee Anstead
John Konkey
Board Rep - Jac Padgett

CLERGY:
Spiritual Director - Frank Oakman*
Assistant Spiritual Directors -
Tim Ramseier*
Steve Rundel*
Rick Wetnight*
Ray Wilkins*

MUSIC:
Head - Josh Harris
Danny Beyrer
Hunter Lavoine*
Tyler Mattox
Jacob Osborn

TABLE LEADERS:
Adult -
Jim Deal
Rob Elkins
Tim Miller*
Jeff Horstman
Jeff Stockton
Troy Timberman
Youth/College -
William-Dean Acree*
Corey Anstead
Phillip Atkinson
Phillip Deter
Andrew Nicoson
Nate Williams*

LOGS!
Head - Brad Seymour
Asst Head - Jim Pond
Adults -
Bill Cash
Brett Greenwood
Mark Kaiser
Matt Wadsworth
College Age -
Jared Atkinson
Steve Brannan*
Billy Fisher
Youth -
Matt Kimmel
Garrett Archenbeault
Joel Bragg
Curtis Broyles
Evan Deal
Danny Romanyk*
Adam Sumer
Mark Wehr
Ryan Yowell

* denotes speakers

Return to “Flight Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest