Men's Spring Walk #178 Apr 21st-24th, 2016 Clay City, IN

Applications can be found within this forum
eric bass
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Nov 12, 2013 2:37 pm

Men's Spring Walk #178 Apr 21st-24th, 2016 Clay City, IN

Postby eric bass » Mon Oct 26, 2015 12:58 pm

Team meetings will be held at Berea Christian Church 1995 W. County Rd 800N Brazil, IN

Meetings will be Saturday mornings from 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Meeting Dates:
Feb 20th
Mar 5th
Mar 19th
Apr 2nd
Apr 16th

* Denotes speaker

Lay Director
Eric Bass *

Assistant Lay Directors
Brian Connor*
Randy Koehler*
John Mace*

Spiritual Director
Kevin Barnes *

Clergy
Kevin Drane *
Tom Hess*
Paul Myers *
Gary Scroggins *

Board Reps
Bernie Gibson
Pat Killeen

Music
Jay Slater - Head
Shawn Brinkman
Hayden Lewis
David Lloyd
Mike Mogan
Gary Reid

Table Leaders
Aaron Fox *
Randy Hill *
Glenn McLain *
Aaron Rugenstein *
Brian Vitz *
Scott Williams *

Asst. Table Leaders
Nick Agresta
Brian Baumgartner
Dave Beil
Josh Phillips
Joe Shell
Bill Solesky

CHA's
Kent Bass - Head
Bob Fagg - Asst Head
Nate Alexander
Jason Barnes
Jordan Beck
Matt Brown
John Crooks
Sean Drake
David Erwin
Dave Evans
Tracy Higginbotham
Curt Hoesman
Dave Howard
Billy Langman
Andrew Mace
Doug Mace
Pat O'Brien
Joe Pritchard
Rob Solomon
Steve Spencer
Mark Vitz
Shaun Williams
Danny Wright

Kitchen
Allan Lewis - Head
Larry Ridge - Asst Head
Keith Walters - Asst Head
Kevin Berlen
Lee Buskirk
Tadd Combs
Ron Dowell
Roger Dulin
Chris Gher
Jim Gruener
Bob Harmon
Ralph Heshelman
Mike Horn
Scott Lough
Dave Piper
James Piper
Justin Ruggerio
Aaron Shipley
Kim Smith
James Taylor
Walt TerMeer
Scott VanArsdale
Paul West
Last edited by eric bass on Tue Apr 05, 2016 2:13 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Re: Men's Spring Walk #178 Apr 21st-24th, 2016 Clay City, I

Postby Sue Bass » Thu Mar 10, 2016 9:39 pm

MEN'S SPRING WALK # 178

PILGRIM CITY SPONSOR

01. Brenton Barnhill....................................Terre Haute................................Catherine Hill 3-19
02. Ken Bovenschen...................................Shelburn.....................................Scott Hastings
03. Mathew Brown.....................................Terre Haute.................................Matthew Brown
04. Don Coryea.........................................Spencer......................................Scott Langley
05. Riley Decker........................................Brazil.........................................Tracy Frazier
06. Elias Donker.........................................Terre Haute...............................Paul & Paula West
07. Keith Gaddis.....................................Terre Haute..........................T McGregor/ Don Null 4-18
08. John Gammon........................................Brazil.......................................Josh O'Neal 4-21-16
09. Dennis Hamilton....................................Bloomfield................................Jason Ferguson
10. Joe Harbrueger.....................................Terre Haute...............................Kathy Marts
11. Rodney Hill..........................................Terre Haute...............................Catherine Hill
12. Kent Hutchinson...................................West Terre Haute.......................Brian Hutchinson
13. Earl Hutcheson......................................Brazil.......................................Monica Shipley
14. Matthew Jarvis.....................................Terre Haute................................Myrna Rose
15. Matt Johnson........................................Terre Haute...............................Bill Marts 3-16
16. Jacob Kirby............................................Brazil.......................................T Hess/J Palm 4-20
17. Rodney Knight.......................................Brazil.......................................Sally Grindle 3-14
18. Michael Knust........................................Brazil.......................................Becky Mace 3-17
19. Brian Marsh..........................................Brazil........................................Kathli Bass
20. Randy McCammon...............................Carlisle.................................Bill Spaulding/B Connor 3-19
21. Brandon McMahon.................................Brazil.......................................Brian Baumgartner 3-25
22. Marion Miller.........................................Terre Haute.............................Sharen Miller 4-16
23. Jake Mooneyham...................................Indianapolis................................V&J Souder 3-14
24. David Nees...........................................Terre Haute.................................Paul Mishler 3-20
25. Jamie Rader..........................................Terre Haute................................Scott Dean 3-18
26. Mike Ritchey.........................................Paris IL.....................................Jeremy Brewington 3-17
27. Brian Sample........................................Danville.....................................Dave Duncan 4-3
28. Steve Schafer.......................................Clay City....................................Marlin Betts
29. D. J. Snow.............................................Terre Haute...............................Kristen Snow 3-29
30. Jack Snow............................................Terre Haute.................................Rick Jenkins 3-23
31. Ray Staley............................................Brazil...........................................Tom Jackson
32. John Tatman.........................................Terre Haute..................................Curt Hoseman
33. Darin Tevebaugh...................................Chrisman IL..................................Megan Williams 3-18
34. Neal Woodard........................................Hillsdale......................................Robert Miller 3-23
35. Doug Wright.........................................Terre Haute..................................Roger Adams 3-23
36. Marc Yakel............................................Brazil.............................................Larry Richmond

Mike Grimes had to drop off of this walk and will go in the fall.


[/color]

updated April 21, 2016

if you have any questions please call either Nancy or me. We would be glad to help you.

Sue Bass-Harmon cell 812-239-5814 home 812-448-8450
jambass@frontier.com
Nancy Frederick cell 812-201-6075 home 812-443-2033
nancyfrederick44@msn.com

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest