Men's Fall Walk #164 September 26-29, 2013

Applications can be found within this forum
jayslater
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Sep 12, 2011 3:13 pm

Men's Fall Walk #164 September 26-29, 2013

Postby jayslater » Thu Mar 21, 2013 12:43 pm

Men's fall walk will be at Clay City.

Team Meeting Dates
Hulman Street Wesleyan 2PM-5PM
July 21, 2013
August 4, 2013
August 18, 2013
September 8, 2013
September 22, 2013 at Clay City Campground

When he was at the table with them, he took bread, gave thanks, broke it and began to give it to them. Then their eyes were opened and they recognized him..." - Luke 24:30-31

Spiritual Director
Dan Willis *

Clergy
Larry Swan *
Kevin Barnes *
Paul Myers *

Lay Director
Jay Slater *

Assistant Lay Directors
Todd Swearingen *
Pat Killeen *
Hank Kidwell *

Board Reps.
Scott Jones
Scott Hayes

Music Team
JR Drew- Head Music
Dave Lloyd
David Cox
Jack Templeton
Gary Reid

Table Leaders
Eric Bass *
Steve Gadberry *
Joe Shell *
Dan Browne *
Greg Halls *
Matt Cress*

* Denotes Speaker

Assistant Table Leaders
John Readinger
Jerry Baker
Forest Rains
Jim Sparks
Glenn Mclain
Chris Sawyer

Cha
Ron Readinger - Head
Aaron Rugenstein
Mark Krock
Scott Williams
Bill Marts
Ralph Heshelman
Ervin Buse
Fred Joaohims
Stephen McCain
Steven Riley
Brian Connor
Scott Lough
Randy Hill
Robert Steed
Doug Mace
Tommy McGregor
Ron Dowell
Tommy Harris
John Myers
Jim Heck
Bill Daugherty

Kitchen
Rick Jenkins - Head
Clyde Hosterman
Walt TerMeer
Don Kidwell
Bill Rosebraugh
Fritz Oehler
David Erwin
Bill Webb
Dwayne Hood
Steve Lamb
Jim Taylor
John Reintjes
Nick Schneider
Keith Walters
Mark A. Kaiser
Bill Booth
George Browne
Ronnie Harris
Chuck Waters
Chuck Speer
Kevin Kingery
Mike Horn
Raymond (whezzer) Jenkins
Bill Holloway
Last edited by jayslater on Tue Sep 10, 2013 6:45 am, edited 5 times in total.
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Re: Men's Fall Walk #164 September 26-29, 2013

Postby Sue Bass » Mon Aug 12, 2013 9:07 pm

PILGRIMS.................................................. CITY.......................................................................SPONSOR

1. Roger Adams........................................Rosedale...................................Terri McCullom 9-12-13
2. Ricky Adkins..........................................Brazil..............................................Andrea Colclasure
3. Jason Barnes.........................................Terre Haute.........................................Marcia Lough
4. Joel Brooks............................................Terre Haute...........................................Dan Willis
5. Ron Buddle............................................ Terre Haute.................................Phil Tribby 9-15
6. David Burch...........................................Bloomfield....................................Leroy Barnhill 9-21
7.Bill Coker Jr.............................................Nashville TN.................................Bill & Ann Coker
8. Donald Cooper.........................................Brazil......................................Susan & Steve Lamb
9. Don Dalton..............................................Terre Haute.................................Bill Harbour.
10. Lee Deverick............................................Terre Haute..................................Jim Pinegar
11. Dan Drake...............................................Brazil...............................Cheryl Rugenstein 8-19-13
12. Kris Elkins................................................Jasonville.................................Sarah Elkins 8-21-13
13. Bob Fagg.................................................Cloverdale...............................Bob Harmon 8-18-13
14. Everett Funk.............................................Harmony........................................Don Loughmiller
15. Derek Hackleman.....................................Greencastle...............................Karl Sparks 9-23-13
16. Lee Hargis................................................Brazil..................................Mary Sutton 8-24-13
17. Ray Headley............................................Terre Haute................................Keith Kester
18. David Johnson.........................................Terre Haute...............................Keith Kester 8-28-13
19. Gale Manlove..........................................Shelburn..................................Adrian & Kyma Drake
20. Thomas Maynard.....................................Bloomington..............................Linda Fowler 9-07-13
21. Don McMillin...........................................Brazil........................................Dave Evans 9-10-13
22. Adam Myers...........................................Sullivan................................................Cindy Slater
23. Josh Phillips...........................................West Terre Haute.................Kathli & Eric Bass 8-23-13
24. Bill Pine.................................................Clinton............................Kevin & Trini Barnes 8-28-13
25. Ray Rickert............................................Terre Haute...........................Marsha Jackson 8-21-13
26. Lance Roan...........................................Terre Haute....................Jeremy Roan/Hope Berry 9-9
27. Todd Sevier..........................................Bowling Green..........................Ron & Raina Heckleberg
28. David Shelton........................................Linton.......................................Kenny Felker 8-23-13
29. Aaron Shipley........................................Terre Haute.......................................Randy Ringo
30. Kevin Shively.......................................Terre Haute.........................................Chuck Speer
31. Steve Spencer......................................Reelsville................................................Patty Aker
32. John Stinnett........................................Brazil..........................................John Konkey 8-26-13
33. Harold Throckmartin..............................Terre Haute.....................................Jeff Deck 8-24-13
34. Kenny Tingley.......................................West Terre Haute.....................Heather Tingley 9-9-13
35. John Wallen..........................................Rockville......................................Karl Sparks 9-23-13
36. Bill Whitaker.........................................Brazil.......................................David Callahan 8-23


Updated Sept. 23,2013
Registrars:

Sue Bass-Harmon 812-239-5814 (cell) 812-448-8450 (home)
jambass@frontier.com
Nancy Frederick 812-201-6075 (cell)812-443-2033 (home)
nancyfrederick44@msncom

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 2 guests