Men's Walk #154 - April 14-17, 2011

Applications can be found within this forum
memmerke
Posts: 26
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2007 9:43 am
Location: Terre Haute, IN

Men's Walk #154 - April 14-17, 2011

Postby memmerke » Tue Feb 01, 2011 6:53 pm

When he was at the table with them, he took bread, gave thanks, broke it and began to give it to them. Then their eyes were opened and they recognized him..." - Luke 24:30-31


Lay Director
Marc Emmerke*

Spiritual Director
Dan Willis*

Clergy
Kevin Barnes*
Judy Lints*
Earl McClelland*
Larry Swan*

ALDs
Dave Lloyd*
John Mensch*
Jay Slater*

Board Rep.
Mike Fowler

Music
Rusty Coley - Head Music
Dane Bass
Nick Garland
Doug Mahurin


Table Leaders
Eric Bass*
Hank Kidwell*
Pat Killeen*
Chris Sawyer*
Todd Swearingen*
Keith Walters*


Asst. Table Leaders
Bob Burton
Keith Clark, Sr.
Steve Gadberry
Jim Heck
Rick Jenkins
Doug Shaffer


Chas
Steve Haskell - Head CHA
Dave Beil - Asst. Head CHA
Andrew Bahr
Matt Cress
Mike Fonderhide
Bob Hines
George Hines
Mike Horn
Tim Jarvis
Jason Keith
Don Kidwell
Mark Krock
Glen McClain
Jim Palmer
Kris Robinson
Mike Sanders
Perry Trader
Randall Walker
Frank Willis


Kitchen
Bernie Gibson - Head Kitchen
Leroy Barnhill
Bob Flesher
Gary Francis
Jim Hanson
Bill Harbour
Clyde Hosterman
Raymond Jenkins
Terry Malone
George Patterson
Dave Reynolds
Steve Riley
Jamie Ross
Bill Solesky
Walt Ter Meer



Team Meetings will be at Hulman Street Wesleyan
1620 South 20th Street
Terre Haute, IN 47803


Each meeting will be on the following Sundays at 2pm - 5pm:
February 13
February 27
March 13
March 27
April 10 (Team Dedication)

* Denotes Speaker
Last edited by memmerke on Sat Apr 09, 2011 9:35 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Re: Men's Walk #154 - April 14-17, 2011

Postby Sue Bass » Thu Mar 17, 2011 9:22 pm

PILGRIM CITY SPONSOR

1. James Albert ............................Rosedale....................................Marty Hanson & Brandon Wallace 4-10-11
2. Nike Alfke................................Clinton........................................Larry Snyder 4-10-11
3. James Baker...............................Sullivan......................................Jerry Baker
4. Chris Belville..............................Bowling Green...............................David Bate 4-11-11
5. David Cox..................................Sullivan......................................Cindy Slater
6. John DeLisle...............................Terre Haute.................................Shelley DeLisle
7. Matt Flesher..............................Terre Haute..................................Janine FLesher 4-10-11
8. Bob Harmon...............................Greencastle..................................Sue Bass
9. Dwayne Hood.............................Sullivan........................................Eddie & Susan Myers
10. Michael Hodson..........................Terre Haute ..................................Trinia Barnes 4-7-11
11. Adam Large...............................Rosedale......................................Kirk Beard & Brandye Large
12. John Lewis................................Terre Haute..................................Scott Cooksey 4-12-11
13. Dane Lindsay.............................West Terre Haute.......................... Jerry Thomas 4-10-11
14. Jon Marietta..............................Terre Haute..................................Stan Fisher 3-28-11
15. Jeff Moore................................Clinton........................................Carrie Moore
16. Jack Newman............................Terre Haute................................. .Pat Killeen
17. Jim Pinegar...............................Terre Haute..................................Darlene Pinegar 4-7-11
18. Randy Pinegar............................Rockville......................................Joe Shell
19. Michael Rea..............................Riley...........................................Kendall Rea 3-28-11
20. Ron Reeves..............................Sullivan........................................Jim Taylor 4-4-11
21. Aaron Rugenstein.......................Brazil..........................................Cheryl Rugenstein 4-6-11
22. Rob Soloman............................Brazil..........................................Christine Soloman3-29-11
23. Doug Sutton.............................Paris IL........................................Tim & Sue Jarvis 4-4-11
24. Andrew Uselman........................Clinton........................................Steve McKillop
25. David Waite.............................Clinton........................................Stan Kraenes
26. Donnie Watson..........................Greencastle...................................Matt & Dee Bumgarder
27. Jeremy Willis.............................LaPorte........................................Brenda Clark

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests