Men's Walk #150 September 23-26

Applications can be found within this forum
memmerke
Posts: 26
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2007 9:43 am
Location: Terre Haute, IN

Men's Walk #150 September 23-26

Postby memmerke » Tue May 18, 2010 7:48 pm

They said to one another, "Were not our hearts burning within us while He was speaking to us on the road, while He was explaining the Scriptures to us?" - Luke 24:32


Lay Director
Scott Hayes*

Spiritual Director
Gary Scroggins*

Clergy
Don Ransford*
Hallie Taylor*
Bob Kumpf*

ALDs
Dave Evans*
Marc Emmerke*
Mark Mullinix*

Board Rep.
Tim Jarvis

Music
Lee Reberger - Head
David Lloyd
Mitch Chalos
Kevin McCrea

Table Leaders
Eric Bass*
Dave Beil*
Greg Halls*
Bret Mishler*
Chris Sawyer*
Jay Slater*

Asst. Table Leaders
Bob Kelley
Gary Flora
Jim Lumsdon
John Mensch
Joe Shell
Tracy Sutliff


Chas
Ron Readinger - Head CHA
Scott Jones - Asst Head CHA
Aaron Fox
Bill Solesky
Bob Nicoson
Brian Hutchinson
Brian Newlin
Charles Graham Jr
Jason Britton
Jim Myers
John Brush
Joseph Britton II
Leroy Barnhill
Mark Kaiser
Matthew Cress
Matthew Dillon
Mike Fonderhide
Scott Lough
Tommy McGregor
Waylon Fonderhide

Kitchen
Dan Romanyk - Head Kitchen
Bernie Gibson - Asst Head Kitchen
Bob Randolph
Clyde Hosterman
Doug Shaffer
George Hamke
George Hines
Jack Miller
Jeff Surmatis
Jerry Meier
John Myers
Kim Smith
Mike Horn
Percy Mossbarger
Perry Trader
Raymond Jenkins
Robert Steed
Tim Miller
Walt TerMeer



Team Meetings will be at 1st Presbyterian Church in Brazil
210 North Walnut Street, Brazil, Indiana


Each meeting will be on the following Saturdays at 8am - 11am:
July 17
August 7
August 21
September 11
September 18

* Denotes Speaker
Last edited by memmerke on Thu Sep 16, 2010 9:33 pm, edited 5 times in total.
Sue Bass
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2006 7:21 pm

Re: Men's Walk #150 September 23-26

Postby Sue Bass » Sat Aug 14, 2010 8:58 pm

PILGRIMS CITY SPONSOR

1. Dave Carpenter........................Sullivan...............................Gary Larimer 8-18
2. Dick Cole...............................Sullivan..............................Jim Bishop 8-18
3. Dick Danner............................Terre Haute.........................JoAnne Danner 8-18
4. Bill Daugherty..........................Terre Haute..........................Dan Romanyk 9-4
5. Danny Dillman..........................Brazil.................................John Fisher 8-26
6. Jason Edwards ........................Bloomfield...........................Leroy Barnhill
7. Justin Emmert.........................Brazil.................................Melinda Emmert 9-6
8. Scott Fish..............................Terre Haute..........................Doug Shaffer 9-1
9. Eric France.............................Brazil.................................Kathli Bass 9-3
10. Jake Gunn..............................Brazil.................................Kassie Gunn
11. Jason Harris...........................West Terre Haute...................Mark Schimmel
12. Bob Hines.............................Terre Haute..........................Bedford LIfe Group
13. John Hines...........................Terre Haute........................Doug & Cindy Richardson 9-2
14. Rick Horn..............................Sullivan...............................Roger Horn 8-28
15. David Howard.........................Marshall IL...........................Doug Mace
16. Andy Johnson.........................Terre Haute..........................Julie Sutliff
17. Adam Kensell..........................Terre Haute........................Marcia Lough 8-31
18. Mark Krock............................Terre Haute........................Mike Richards 8-28
19. Jeremy Lamb .........................Terre Haute.........................Jim Pond 9-10
20. Joe Layman............................Terre Haute.........................Rick Swan 9-18
21. Steve McKillop........................Terre Haute........................Cathy Rogers 9-10
22. Michael Moore........................Brazil...............................Erin Moore/Ettie Evans 8-30
23. Steve Myers...........................Linton................................Cindy Slater
24. Chad Nichols...........................Ashmore IL..........................Dena Nichols 9-10
25. John Nowlin...........................Indianapolis..........................Michelle Smith
26. Tony Payton............................Brazil................................Linc Hobbs
27. Mike Pellin............................East Chicago.........................Jerry Hollandsworth
28. David Reynolds.......................Terre Haute..........................Chad Keith 9-17
29. Jeremy Roan..........................Terre Haute..........................Martha Shell 9-17
30. Brian Sparks..........................Linton.................................Mensch 9-13
31. Michael Steele........................Sullivan..............................Chad Jenkins
32. Mike Terrill...........................West Terre Haute.................. Loretta Romanyk
33. Steve Tindal.........................Terre Haute..........................Rob & Sue Anderson 8-21

updated Sept. 22
Registrars:

Sue Bass 812-448-8450 (home)
812 239-5814 (cell)
Nancy Frederick 812-443-2033 (home)
812-201-6075 (cell)

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 2 guests