Women Spring Walk #149 April 29 - May 2, 2010

Applications can be found within this forum
Nancy
Posts: 40
Joined: Sat Aug 19, 2006 8:54 pm

Women Spring Walk #149 April 29 - May 2, 2010

Postby Nancy » Wed Dec 09, 2009 3:08 pm

Then their eyes were opened and they recognized him,... Luke 24:31

Lay Director
Jan Steiner*

Spiritual Director
Bill Coker*

Clergy
Larry Swan*
Jeff Sumner*
Eric Starkey*

ALDs
Nancy Gibson*
Gayla Thiemann*
Laura Williams*

Board Rep.
Toni Cooksey

Music
Ann Dixon H
Kathy Bledsoe
Marny Hammond
Stacey Joseph

Table Leaders
JoAnn Carter*
Bette Fisher*
Linda Lumsdom*
Emma Rentschler
Terri Schauwecker*
Rita Steed

Asst. Table Leaders
Claudia Dickison
Amber Fox*
Becky Giltz*
RuthAnn McKeag
Pam Miller
Linda Payton

Chas
Lynn Padget H
Claudia Allen AHC
Becky Anstead
Amanda Barnett
Karen Campbell
Alisha Drake
Donna Dene English
Susan Goben
Kelly Harris
JoEllen Laughlin
Michelle Lawson
Micki Lewicki
Diana Mahurin
Kelly Miller
Karen Pigg
Heidi Reagan
Brenda Reed
Renee Rolison
Joan Watson

Kitchen
Linda Trader H
Belinda Fonderhide AHK
Karen Anderson
Connie Bolinger
Lynn Broyles
Arvana Edwards
Judy Fatch
Cassie Ford
Nancy Frederick
Bonnie Greene
Beth Hardesty
Cathy Louderback
Cindy Lowdermilk
Michelle Smith
Wanda Miller
Betsy Milner
Brenda Waite
Jennie Wehr

* giving talk

TEAM MEETING DATES:
Sunday February 14,2010 /1:30-4:30
Sunday February 28, 2010 /1:30-4:30
Sunday March 14, 2010 /1:30-4:30
Sunday March 28, 2010 /1:30-4:30
Saturday April 17, 2010 /10:00-1:00

TEAM MEETINGS WILL BE HELD AT:
Union Chapel Nazarene Church
5970 S St Rd 59
Clay City, IN
Last edited by Nancy on Sat Apr 17, 2010 5:12 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Nancy
Posts: 40
Joined: Sat Aug 19, 2006 8:54 pm

Pilgrims Spring Walk #149

Postby Nancy » Mon Mar 15, 2010 7:22 am

...PILGRIM..................MAIDEN..................CITY.................SPONSOR

.1. Angie Armstrong..........McCullough..............Terre Haute.........Rhea Slater
.2. Stacy Basham..............Nasser...................Terre Haute.........Dixie Swan
.3. Vickie Brooks...............Ripple...................Terre Haute.........Bob Brown
.4. Theresa Buchanan.........Geiger...................Roachdale...........Jamie Long
.5. Fern Burgess................Hutten...................Marshall..............Liz Smith
.6. Shelly Buske................Catheart.................Terre Haute.........Mike Buske
.7. LaNora Clodfelter(Nora)...Henderson...............Rockville............Linda & Teddy Henderson
.8. Sabrina DeVries........................................Vincennes..........Chuck Graham
.9. Jennifer Featherstone.....Glaze.....................Terre Haute........Brian Wells
10. Sherrie Froderman.........Eubank...................Brazil...............Ted Froderman
11. Sarah Gadberry.............Eller......................Terre Haute........Rick Jenkins
12. Margo Gambill..............Stahl.....................Terre Haute........Kathy Gambill
13. Chris Gilbert...........................................Terre Haute........Amy Starkey
14. Donna Guinto...............Legawiec.................Syracuse, NY.......Bonnie Bryan
15. Michelle Hein...............Miller.....................Farmersburg.......Todd Hein
16. Luana Horton...............Quilliam..................Terre Haute........J Schnurpel &C Hargis 4/18/10
17. Kellie Jenkins...............Hopkins..................Sullivan.............Chadd Jenkins
18. Kristie Kaiser...............Noble.....................Terre Haute........Mark Kaiser
19. Lyndi Long.............................................W.Terre Haute.....Andrew Bahr
20. Morgan Mullenix............Knuckles.................Brazil................Jim Louderback
21. Delilah Noble-Brown........Noble....................Terre Haute.........Jennie Ooley
22. Christy Publow.........................................Bloomington.........Bret Mishler
23. Julia Riley(Julie)............Stewart..................Clinton...............Glenn McLain
24. Amber Ryan............................................Bainbridge...........Leesa Bryan
25. Nancy Schopmeyer..........Heinz....................Cloverdale...........Tammy Grundlock& Soni Hagymasi
26. Martha Shell.................Nagy.....................Clinton...............Joe Shell 4/24/10
27. Ladhelle Shipman(Shell)..............................Indianapolis.........Jacob Shipman
28. Modesta Shipman (Moe)...Tellez....................Ft Campbell,Ky......William Shipman
29. Nicole Slaughter.............Lively...................W. Terre Haute.....Nicole Keith
30. Jana Targett.................Bell......................Brazil.................Rochelle Skaggs
31. Bethany Trante.......................................Terre Haute...........Evon Taylor & Jesse James
32. Misty Vickers.................Malone.................Hope Holl,Al..........Terry Malone
33. Catherine Wilke(Cat)........Stokes.................Terre Haute...........Scott Wilke
34. Gretchen Wright..............Crockett...............Terre Haute...........Cherish Easton 4/15/10
35. Jennifer Wright...............Shields.................Brazil..................Rick Wright


Megan Simpson, Eloise Weymouth and Sandy Timberman will attend in the Fall

Return to “Walk Information”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests